Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $446,100

    7313 N 164th St, Bennington, NE 68007

    4beds
    2,488sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $446,100 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,892 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $446,100

    $424,000 - $468,000

    $2,892/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,623/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,623/mo

What's special

    Contract pending. Over 1/3 acre lot!! This lg 2-Story sits on a private corner lot with lots of outdoor space: large, flat fenced-in backyard AND a flat side yard - perfect for neighborhood football games, neighborhood gatherings and that award-winning garden you don't want the backyard activities to interfere with :) Four spacious bedrooms w/large Master bath. Plenty of space for everyone both above grade & below - large great room & kitchen for all your entertaining needs along with space for a main floor home office/homework area. You also get an open basement with space for the craft, workout and/or play area you always wanted to create! (You can even conveniently add a bathroom - ½ rough-in already installed). AND, there's more: quartz kitchen countertops, cherry wood cabinets, large island, raised ceilings, quality wood blinds, modern light fixtures!! Spacious 3-car garage! Take a look today! Added bonus - Flanagan Recreational Lake & trails within walking distance!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cable Available, LL Daylight Windows, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan, Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Sump Pump
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,488 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1309000148

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bennington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $105 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Bedroom #2 Desc: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fans, 9'+ Ceiling
    • Living Room Desc: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fans, 9'+ Ceiling
    • Master Bedroom Desc: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fans, 9'+ Ceiling
    • Lot Description: Corner Lot, In City, In Subdivision, Public Sidewalk
    • Bedroom #3 Desc: Wall/Wall Carpeting, 9'+ Ceiling
    • Bedroom #4 Desc: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fans, 9'+ Ceiling
    • Exterior Features: Hot Tub/Spa, Porch, Patio, Covered Patio/Deck
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • Status: ACTIVE
    • Status Category: Active
    • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Icemaker
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • Heating Type: Forced Air
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Sewer And Water: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • New Construction: Not New and NOT a Model
    • Basement: Yes
    • Living Room Level: Main Floor
    • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
    • Heating Fuel: Gas
    • Lot Size Range: Up to 1/4 Acre
    • FENCE: Wood, Privacy
    • Interior Features: Cable Available, LL Daylight Windows, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan, Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Sump Pump
    • Kitchen Desc: Vinyl Floor, Ceiling Fans, 9'+ Ceiling
    • Master Bath Type: Full
    • Bedroom #3 Level: 2nd Floor
    • Other Room 1 Level: Main Floor
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
    • Bedroom #2 Level: 2nd Floor
    • Bedroom #4 Level: 2nd Floor
    • Laundry Room Level: 2nd Floor
    • Garage Type: Built-In
    • Other Room 1 Desc: Vinyl Floor
    • EXTERIOR: Other
    • Other Room 1 Name: Mudroom/Drop Zone
    • Laundry Desc: 9'+ Ceiling
    • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Listing Visibility Type: Active
    • FLOOR COVERINGS: Carpet, Laminate
    • FOUNDATION DETAILS: Poured Concrete
    • Primary Association: Omaha Area Board of REALTORS
    • Showing Contact Type: Agent
    • Lot Dimension Source: Other
    • PHOTOS PROVIDED BY: Photographer
    • OFFICE DESC: Wall/Wall Carpeting, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fans
    • Protective Covenants: Unknown
    • Square Footage Source: Other
    • Office Level: Main Floor
    • FIREPLACE TYPE: Gas Log
    • BASEMENT TYPE: Full, Unfinished
    • Legal Description: HIGHLAND HILLS LOT 75 BLOCK 0 LT 75 15497 SQFT

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2020Sold$330,000-1.5%$133/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22024729 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Price change$335,000-2%$135/sqft
    Source: BHHS Ambassador Real Estate #22024729 Report a problem
    9/15/2020Price change$342,000-0.9%$137/sqft
    Source: Nebraska Realty #22022374 Report a problem
    9/6/2020Price change$345,000-1.4%$139/sqft
    Source: Nebraska Realty #22022374 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Listed for sale$350,000$141/sqft
    Source: Nebraska Realty #22022374 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Listing removed$350,000$141/sqft
    Source: Nebraska Realty #22017658 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Listed for sale$350,000+19.9%$141/sqft
    Source: Nebraska Realty #22017658 Report a problem
    10/30/2017Sold$292,000$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,859 +16.5%$417,100 +19.9%
    2024$7,601 -19.4%$347,800
    2023$9,425 +9.8%$347,800 +14.7%
    2022$8,585 +0%$303,100
    2021$8,582 -0.6%$303,100
    2020$8,634 +2.3%$303,100
    2019$8,439 -0.2%$303,100
    2018$8,458 +2439.7%$303,100 +2344.4%
    2017$333 $12,400 +6%
    2016$333 $11,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68007