Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $425,800

    731 W Oakridge St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    3beds
    3baths
    1,208sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $425,800 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $2,302 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,800

    $392,000 - $464,000

    $2,302/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,771/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,771/mo

What's special

    BRICK & STONE RANCH HOME IN BEAUTIFUL LOCATION. LG LR W/ DINING AREA, ORIG LT WOOD KITCHEN W/ BRIGHT BF ROOM, 3 BDS & 1 1/2 BATHS ON MAIN LEVEL. WONDERFUL BASEMENT W/ BAR & POOL TABLE, BEGS FOR A PARTY. 2 CAR GARAGE, NEWER WINDOWS & ROOF. ESTATE SALE. NO DISCLOSURES, IMM POSS.Brokered And Advertised By: RE/MAX PARTNERS, INCListing Agent: KEITH WEBER

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2528402025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ferndale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2011Sold$125,000-16.6%$103/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31074159 Report a problem
    9/28/2011Listed for sale$149,900$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PARTNERS, INC #211101248 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,040 +2.9%$184,220 +7.9%
    2023$4,899 -0.6%$170,800 +5.2%
    2022$4,929 +2.1%$162,360 +4.2%
    2021$4,828 $155,810 +1.4%
    2020-- $153,670 +6.4%
    2019$4,746 +0.9%$144,400 +3.1%
    2018$4,702 +1.1%$140,120 +4.1%
    2017$4,650 $134,550 +10.3%
    2016$4,650 $121,990 +8.3%
    2015-- $112,680 +32.4%
    2014-- $85,100 -22.4%
    2011-- $109,600 -5.9%
    2010$3,880 -0.1%$116,450 -12.4%
    2009$3,884 +25.3%$132,950 -32.7%
    2005$3,099 $197,600 +61.9%
    2003-- $122,070 +9%
    2002-- $111,970 +79.8%
    2001$3,178 +4.3%$62,280 +3.2%
    2000$3,048 $60,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48220