Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on a desirable corner lot in a well-kept subdivision. This home offers a functional layout with a spacious 2-car garage and convenient access to bus service just steps away. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a newer roof (2019), HVAC system (2022), updated bathrooms, and fresh interior paint completed in 2025. The vaulted ceiling in the primary bedroom adds an open, airy feel and is complemented by a private full bath. Enjoy outdoor living in the backyard featuring a paver patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A great combination of location, updates, and comfort.
Active
$499,000
731 Sapphire Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
4beds
2,100sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
7,980 Square Feet Lot
$493,100 Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$35/mo HOA
What's special
Updated bathroomsDesirable corner lotFunctional layout
- --
- on Zillow |
- 1,888
- views |
- 107
- saves |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing courtesy of:
Ketan Thakkar (630)430-9052,
Real People Realty
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12631345
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Breakfast room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X8
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X14
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
- Attic: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Yes, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 7,980 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70 X 114
Details
- Parcel number: 1202193100210000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Details
- Builder model: SAVANNAH
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Services included: None
- HOA fee: $105 quarterly
Location
- Region: Bolingbrook
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $442,056
- Annual tax amount: $10,325
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Estimated market value
$493,100
$468,000 - $518,000
$3,701/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000+130%$238/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12631345 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2010 | Sold | $217,000-17.8%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2009 | Sold | $264,036-17.5%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2008 | Listing removed | $319,900$152/sqft |
Source: Listhub #06754856 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2008 | Listed for sale | $319,900+7.9%$152/sqft |
Source: Listhub #06754856 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2006 | Sold | $296,500+21.3%$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2002 | Sold | $244,500$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,326 +5.1% | $147,352 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $9,829 +6.8% | $132,582 +10.9% |
| 2022 | $9,206 +5.9% | $119,530 +7% |
| 2021 | $8,689 +2.2% | $111,762 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $8,499 +2.7% | $108,087 +5% |
| 2019 | $8,276 +3.3% | $102,940 +4.5% |
| 2018 | $8,010 +2.4% | $98,526 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $7,818 +1.3% | $93,389 +5% |
| 2016 | $7,717 +7% | $88,900 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $7,209 | $85,300 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $7,209 +5.4% | $80,400 +4% |
| 2013 | $6,837 -2% | $77,300 -8.2% |
| 2012 | $6,977 +3.6% | $84,200 -6.8% |
| 2011 | $6,734 +1% | $90,300 -6% |
| 2010 | $6,665 -3.3% | $96,100 -8% |
| 2009 | $6,891 +1.8% | $104,400 |
| 2008 | $6,767 | $104,400 +4.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $100,200 |
| 2006 | $6,525 +14.4% | $100,200 +15% |
| 2005 | $5,702 +4.7% | $87,100 +10% |
| 2004 | $5,446 +1.4% | $79,200 +4.8% |
| 2003 | $5,372 -8.6% | $75,600 -4.5% |
| 2002 | $5,880 | $79,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60490