Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $347,100

    730 Liberty Commons Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30314

    3beds
    1,890sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $347,100 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,635 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,100

    $326,000 - $368,000

    $2,635/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,113/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,113/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom townhome located in a secure, gated community. This property is available at a reduced starting rent of $2,200/month and is perfect for roommates or a family. Each of the three bedrooms has its own private en-suite bathroom. The townhome features a two-car garage and comes partially furnished, providing a comfortable and convenient living space. You'll be minutes away from the Ashby Train Station and a Walmart Neighborhood Market, making errands and commuting a breeze. *No housing vouchers accepted* Lease Type: Month-to-month. Security Deposit: A security deposit equal to two months' rent is required upon a successful background and credit check. Non-Refundable Cleaning Fee: A non-refundable cleaning fee of $400 will be deducted from the security deposit upon move-out to cover the cost of professional cleaning, regardless of the property's condition. Application Fee: The applicant is responsible for the background and credit check fee.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Pet Park
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14011000081602

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/17/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$2,200+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/24/2025Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$2,150-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$2,250-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2020Sold$293,000+1%$155/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8882997 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Pending sale$290,000$153/sqft
    Source: Keller Wms Re Atl Midtown #6801851 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Listed for sale$290,000$153/sqft
    Source: Keller Wms Re Atl Midtown #6801851 Report a problem
    11/15/2020Pending sale$290,000$153/sqft
    Source: Keller Wms Re Atl Midtown #6801851 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Listed for sale$290,000+65.7%$153/sqft
    Source: Keller Wms Re Atl Midtown #6801851 Report a problem
    7/14/2011Sold$175,000-12.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2010Listing removed$199,900$106/sqft
    Source: Brock Built Properties #3882914 Report a problem
    1/18/2010Listed for sale$199,900$106/sqft
    Source: Brock Built Properties #3882914 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,194 +159.2%$164,880 +44.4%
    2023$1,232 -37.9%$114,160
    2022$1,985 +4.8%$114,160 +3%
    2021$1,894 -53.6%$110,800 +12.4%
    2020$4,080 +742.6%$98,560 +3.8%
    2019$484 $94,920 +827%
    2018$484 $10,240 -5.2%
    2017$484 -8.1%$10,800
    2016$527 +1.1%$10,800
    2015$521 +6.4%$10,800
    2014$490 $10,800
    2013-- $10,800 -49.1%
    2012$228 $21,200 +34.2%
    2011-- $15,800 -78.1%
    2010$3,180 +7.1%$72,000 -8.3%
    2009$2,970 -40.3%$78,520 -25.1%
    2008$4,976 $104,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vine City