Highly Motivated Seller says Bring your Best Offer! Come and Claim this 6 Bedroom and 3 Bath Beauty! Completely painted in and out with newer energy efficient windows through out with recently upgraded underground electrical and sewer systems. Features a separate laundry room, fenced back yard and open living spaces and Family Room, Stainless Steel Appliances and two zoned newer AC central systems! Hello, opportunity is knocking! Ready?
Accepting backups
$560,000
730 Arizona Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
6beds
2,601sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
8,927 Square Feet Lot
$547,700 Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 192 days |
- 19 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jesse Acevedo 954-818-6122,
Ace Realty & Investment
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10535413
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Split Bedrooms, Stacked Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,852
- Total interior livable area: 2,601 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Covered, Carport, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
- Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry,Split Bedroom,Stacked Bedroom,Wa
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 8,927 Square Feet
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 504207030370
- Zoning: RS-4
- Special conditions: Corporate Listing,Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Frame
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Melrose Park Sec 3 29-28
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Laundry, Park
Location
- Region: Fort Lauderdale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $505,260
- Annual tax amount: $8,325
- Date on market: 11/7/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 87 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$547,700
$520,000 - $575,000
$4,289/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $560,000-30%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $800,000+1042.9%$308/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2017 | Sold | $70,000$27/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,325 +14.5% | $364,630 +10% |
| 2023 | $7,274 +59.5% | $331,490 +107.8% |
| 2022 | $4,561 +23.2% | $159,500 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,701 +14.1% | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,244 +7.9% | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $3,006 +4.1% | $145,000 +66.5% |
| 2017 | $2,888 -77.8% | $87,100 -41.8% |
| 2016 | $12,987 +309.4% | $149,550 +10% |
| 2015 | $3,172 +22.6% | $135,960 +14.9% |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $118,280 +29.3% |
| 2013 | $2,588 | $91,500 +24.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $73,310 -16.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $87,960 -11.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $99,120 -32.9% |
| 2009 | $3,067 -31.2% | $147,640 -32.7% |
| 2008 | $4,458 -5% | $219,220 -5.5% |
| 2007 | $4,694 -2.1% | $232,050 +8.5% |
| 2006 | $4,797 | $213,840 +31.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $162,310 +28.1% |
| 2004 | $3,223 +11.8% | $126,680 +9.8% |
| 2003 | $2,882 +16.2% | $115,390 +18.6% |
| 2002 | $2,481 +37.8% | $97,300 +26.3% |
| 2001 | $1,800 +5.8% | $77,020 |
| 2000 | $1,701 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Melrose Park