73 Horizon Ln, Epworth, GA 30541
Home value
$703,400
$591,000 - $837,000
$1,827/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,827/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,827/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,638/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,638/mo
Listing updated:
Jason Free 770-324-5364,
Keller Williams Realty Northwest,
Julie Free 770-547-8785,
Keller Williams Realty Northwest
Julie Free, 354967
Keller Williams Realty Northwest
Non NON-MLS MEMBER, 0
NON-MLS OFFICE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Wood, Loft, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet
- Windows: Wood Frames, Screens
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Vented, Gas Log
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Concrete
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Waterfront features: Creek
- Body of water: Fightingtown Creek,Fightingtown Creek
- Frontage type: Creek
Lot
- Size: 0.66 Acres
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 0025 D 01112
- Special conditions: Licensed Owner,Existing Rental History
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Fiber Optics
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2025 | Sold | $664,000-1.6%$512/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #412593 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Pending sale | $675,000$521/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #412593 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000+202.7%$521/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #412593 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2018 | Sold | $223,000-0.8%$172/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #273927 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $224,900+66.6%$174/sqft |
Source: Tru Mountain Realty, LLC #273927 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2012 | Sold | $135,000$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,572 +13% | $171,527 +25.7% |
| 2023 | $1,392 -1.1% | $136,489 -1.1% |
| 2022 | $1,408 +62.1% | $138,073 +122.9% |
| 2021 | $868 -1.6% | $61,938 |
| 2020 | $883 -1.9% | $61,938 |
| 2019 | $900 +1% | $61,938 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $891 | $57,839 -1% |
| 2017 | $891 -3.5% | $58,396 +7.4% |
| 2016 | $923 | $54,363 -1.9% |
| 2015 | $923 -6.1% | $55,416 -12.5% |
| 2014 | $983 -12.2% | $63,317 +30.7% |
| 2013 | $1,120 | $48,438 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30541