Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $603,600

    73 Crabapple Ct, Toccoa, GA 30577

    5beds
    5,452sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $603,600 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $6,313 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $603,600

    $555,000 - $652,000

    $6,313/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,572/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,572/mo

What's special

    Custom Built Home in Ayers Creek Sub-division. All underground utilities. Beautifully upgraded home located at the end of the cul-de-sac.... you have the feel of a neighborhood but the privacy of being nestled in your own little world. The open floor plan lends itself to family and entertaining. Three of the five bedrooms are located on the main floor in a split floor plan. The focal point of the great room is a stone fireplace and vaulted ceiling. The terrace level is finished with the same style and quality & offers a den, playroom, two bedrooms, full bath and plenty of storage. The professionally landscaped yard is inviting and boast an in-ground salt water pool, patio, and detached garage/workshop. New carpet in bedrooms 2016.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,452 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 042E060

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Property Type: Single Family Detached
    • Basement: Entrance - Outside, Concrete, Bath Finished, Daylight, Entrance - Inside, Finished Rooms, Full
    • Exterior: Out Building, Porch, Deck/Patio, Workshop, Pool-in Ground
    • Amenities: Underground Utilities
    • Heating Source: Gas
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Cooling Type: Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan, Central
    • Interior: Foyer - Entrance, Cable TV Connections, Ceilings - Vaulted, Ceilings 9 Ft Plus, Double Vanity, Gas Logs, Separate Shower, Walk-in Closet, Garden Tub, Tile Bath, Ceilings - Trey, Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Tile Floors
    • Kitchen/Breakfast: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Solid Surface Counters
    • Fireplace Location: In Great/Family Room
    • Fireplace Type: Gas Starter, Factory Built
    • Heating Type: Heat Pump, Central
    • Parking: 3 Car Or More, Auto Garage Door, Garage, Kitchen Level Entry, Side/Rear Entrance, Storage
    • Rooms: Great Room, Master On Main Level, Dining Room Seats 12+, DR - Separate, Rec Room, Split Bedroom Plan, Solarium/Sun Room
    • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave - Built In, Cooktop - Separate, Icemaker Line, Convection Oven
    • Laundry Type: Room
    • Style: Country/Rustic, Traditional, Craftsman
    • Lot Description: Private Backyard, Sloping, Cul De Sac
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Sewer Connected
    • Construction Status: Resale
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Equipment: Alarm - Burglar, Alarm - Smoke/Fire, Alarm - Carbon Monoxide
    • Energy Related: Double Pane/Thermo, Water Heater-gas, Insulation-ceiling
    • Laundry Location: Kitchen Area
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Construction: Brick 4 Sided
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2017Sold$312,500-5.3%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2017Pending sale$329,900$61/sqft
    Source: Hammock Realty North Georgia #8195255 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Listed for sale$329,900-2.1%$61/sqft
    10/5/2016Listing removed$337,000$62/sqft
    Source: HAMMOCK REALTY NORTH GEORGIA #7593306 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Price change$337,000-2.9%$62/sqft
    Source: HAMMOCK REALTY NORTH GEORGIA #07593306 Report a problem
    7/9/2015Listed for sale$347,000+6.1%$64/sqft
    Source: HAMMOCK REALTY NORTH GEORGIA #07485991 Report a problem
    9/11/2014Sold$327,000-5.8%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2014Listed for sale$347,000+7.1%$64/sqft
    Source: Hammock Realty North Georgia #07308070 Report a problem
    3/1/2013Sold$324,000-10%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2012Listed for sale$359,900$66/sqft
    Source: Hammock Realty North Georgia Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,839 +12.7%$157,167 +6.9%
    2023$5,181 +6.4%$147,029 +5.5%
    2022$4,870 +0.8%$139,359 +6.1%
    2021$4,832 -0.7%$131,397 +0.2%
    2020$4,865 -0.4%$131,177
    2019$4,883 +3.6%$131,177
    2018$4,712 +20.8%$131,177 +0.1%
    2017$3,900 -5.3%$131,099 +1%
    2016$4,117 $129,830
    2015$4,117 -4.5%$129,830 +7.9%
    2014$4,312 +6.2%$120,273 0%
    2013$4,060 $120,293
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30577