Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $122,900

    73 Cedar St Unit C1, Norwich, CT 06360

    2beds
    720sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $122,900 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,600 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $122,900

    $111,000 - $135,000

    $1,600/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $865/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $865/mo

What's special

    RARE FIND! This first floor condo unit offers 2 bedrooms with a great deck that over looks the city, storage unit and laundry in basement. Gazebo to enjoy this quiet country setting. Seller will consider renting

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: NORWM93B1L31U301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 monthly
    • Services included: Grounds Maintenance, Insurance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Electric Range
    • Association Fee Includes: Grounds Maintenance, Insurance
    • Attic YN: 0
    • Fuel Tank Location: Non Applicable
    • Heat Fuel Type: Electric
    • Fireplaces Total: 0
    • Hot Water Description: Electric
    • Exterior Features: Gazebo, Deck
    • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op For Sale
    • Direct Waterfront YN: 0
    • Sewage System: Public Sewer Connected
    • End Unit YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public Water Connected
    • Sq Ft Source: Public Records
    • Room Count: 4
    • Basement Description: Concrete Floor
    • Swimming Pool YN: 0
    • Exterior Siding: Other
    • Laundry Room Info: Common Laundry Area
    • Property Tax: 2308
    • Assessed Value: 47700
    • Complex Name: McCaffery
    • Tax Year: July 2018-June 2019

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2018Listing removed$77,700$108/sqft
    Source: Randall Realtors #E10240091 Report a problem
    5/11/2018Price change$77,700-2.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Randall Realtors #E10240091 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Price change$79,500-3%$110/sqft
    Source: Randall Realtors #E10240091 Report a problem
    9/24/2016Price change$82,000-8.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Randall, Realtors Real Living #E10151732 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Price change$89,900-5.3%$125/sqft
    7/12/2016Listed for sale$94,900+31.8%$132/sqft
    Source: Randall, REALTORS - Real Living #E10151732 Report a problem
    8/15/2003Sold$72,000$100/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #E137002 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,052 +5.9%$50,700
    2024$1,937 +37.4%$50,700 +74.2%
    2023$1,410 -0.1%$29,100
    2022$1,411 -0.3%$29,100
    2021$1,415 +0.4%$29,100
    2020$1,410 +0.9%$29,100
    2019$1,397 -39.5%$29,100 -39%
    2018$2,308 -0.7%$47,700
    2017$2,325 +1.4%$47,700
    2015$2,292 +4.6%$47,700
    2014$2,191 +6.1%$47,700 -25.5%
    2013$2,065 +3.8%$64,000
    2012$1,990 +7.9%$64,000
    2011$1,845 +2.9%$64,000
    2010$1,793 +3.3%$64,000
    2009$1,735 +77.2%$64,000 +93.9%
    2008$979 -11%$33,000
    2007$1,100 $33,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06360