Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $569,300

    72964 County Road 11, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    2baths
    2,178sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    8 Acres Lot
    $569,300 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $1,988 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $569,300

    $495,000 - $649,000

    $1,988/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,786/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,786/mo

What's special

    8.0 Acre Country Retreat, Pond, Beach, 2 Acres In Woods. Wonderful Country Home In Great Condition And East To Heat With Super Insulation And Extra Thick Walls. Pleanty Of Room With 3300 Plus Finished Sq.Ft. Home Is 100 Amp Wired, Rarely Used Hot Water Lp Fired Heat, Plus 2 Wood Burners. 4 Bed Rooms, 2 Baths, 2 Car Detached Garage/Shop Is 30X48, Also 1 Car Attached Garage Is 23X22 Heated/Insulated With Floor Drain. Newer Barn Is 39X40 Plus Loft. Lp Tank, Water Softner Included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,178 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 8 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201434351001000028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nappanee

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,082 -3%$508,900 +1.6%
    2024$5,237 -3.3%$501,000 +4%
    2023$5,417 +21.3%$481,900 +1.5%
    2022$4,467 +4.9%$474,800 +26.6%
    2021$4,259 +7.6%$374,900 +4.6%
    2020$3,957 -3.2%$358,500 +6.8%
    2019$4,088 +10.1%$335,700 -0.9%
    2018$3,712 -0.9%$338,900 +3.5%
    2017$3,746 $327,400 +3.9%
    2016$3,746 +98.9%$315,200 +61%
    2014$1,883 -5.2%$195,800 +1%
    2013$1,987 +4.4%$193,800 +1.7%
    2012$1,902 -1.9%$190,500 -10.3%
    2011$1,938 +9.3%$212,300 +7.2%
    2010$1,774 -9.3%$198,100 -7%
    2009$1,955 $213,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550