729 Savory Ln, San Jacinto, CA 92582
Home value
$555,200
$522,000 - $589,000
$2,930/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,930/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,930/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,544/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,544/mo
Listing updated:
Osvaldo Ruiz DRE #02160777 951-391-4056,
Century 21 Masters
RUBEN URIBE, DRE #01266782
SUNSET HOMES REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,388 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 436110013
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Park, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: San Jacinto
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/17/2024 | Sold | $555,000-0.7%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Pending sale | $559,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Price change | $559,000-1.1%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $565,000+63.8%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2020 | Sold | $345,000-1.4%$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2020 | Pending sale | $349,900$147/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Home #TR20079425 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2020 | Price change | $349,900+2.9%$147/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Home #TR20079425 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $339,900+93.1%$142/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Home #TR20079425 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2000 | Sold | $176,000$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,781 +54.9% | $555,000 +50% |
| 2024 | $4,377 +0.5% | $369,906 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,354 +1.9% | $362,654 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,271 +1.7% | $355,544 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,200 +456.9% | $348,573 +480.2% |
| 2020 | $754 +1.9% | $60,073 +2% |
| 2019 | $740 +1.9% | $58,896 +2% |
| 2018 | $727 +2% | $57,742 +2% |
| 2017 | $713 | $56,611 +2% |
| 2016 | $713 +5.7% | $55,502 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $674 +3.6% | $54,671 +2% |
| 2014 | $651 | $53,602 +0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $53,362 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $52,316 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $51,291 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $50,909 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $51,032 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $50,033 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92582