Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    727 S Union St, Opelousas, LA 70570

    2beds
    900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    4,948.42 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $825 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $825/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $825/mo

What's special

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS! This is a great investment property! With just a little TLC it's ready for your renter to move in.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lana Soileau,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 24008261MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Formica Counters
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4,948 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 99
    • Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0101664455
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Acadian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    11/15/2024Sold--
    Source: RAA #24008261 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Pending sale$47,000$52/sqft
    Source: RAA #24008261 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Listed for sale$47,000-10.5%$52/sqft
    Source: RAA #24008261 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: RAA #24000852 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Price change$52,500-4.5%$58/sqft
    Source: RAA #24000852 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Listed for sale$55,000$61/sqft
    Source: RAA #24000852 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RAA #23005881 Report a problem
    11/7/2023Price change$55,000-8.3%$61/sqft
    Source: RAA #23005881 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Price change$60,000-7.7%$67/sqft
    Source: RAA #23005881 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Price change$65,000-13.3%$72/sqft
    Source: RAA #23005881 Report a problem
    7/1/2023Listed for sale$75,000$83/sqft
    Source: RAA #23005881 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$159 $5,020
    2024$159 $5,020
    2023$159 $5,020
    2022$159 $5,020
    2021$159 +344.9%$5,020
    2020$36 $5,020
    2019$36 $5,020
    2017-- $5,020
    2015$194 +0.2%$5,020
    2013$194 $5,020
    2012$194 +2.9%$5,020
    2010$188 $5,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70570