Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $402,500

    727 Colt Shoals Ln, Auburn, GA 30011

    4beds
    2,914sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $402,500 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,931 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $402,500

    $382,000 - $423,000

    $2,931/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,931/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,931/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,526/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,526/mo

What's special

    This 2914 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 727 Colt Shoals Ln, Auburn, GA 30011.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Upper Floor
    Features
    • Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer,His and Hers Closets,
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,914 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard,Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: R2003762

• Resale
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $32 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds,Swim/Tennis

• Road Surface Type: Paved
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Breakfast Room, Other Surface Counters
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Water Source: Public
    • Diningroom Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Laundry Features: Upper Floor
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
    • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
    • Special Circumstances: Investor Owned, No disclosures from Seller, Sold As/Is
    • Roof Type: Shingle
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate His/Hers,Separate Tub/Showe
    • High School: Dacula
    • Middle School: Dacula
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds,Swim/Tennis
    • Bedroom Features: Oversized Master,Sitting Room
    • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Master Bedroom
    • Elementary School: Mulberry
    • Interior Features: Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer,His and Hers Closets,
    • Heating: Central,Forced Air
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Taxes: 3203.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Community Features: Clubhouse,Near Trails/Greenway,Playground,Pool,Sid
    • View: Rural
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Front Yard
    • Flooring: Carpet,Hardwood,Vinyl
    • Parking Features: Driveway,Garage,Garage Faces Front
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Electric Cooktop,Microwave,Refrigerator
    • Tax ID: R2003-762
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2019Sold$239,000-0.4%$82/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8573280 Report a problem
    5/13/2019Pending sale$240,000$82/sqft
    Source: RCM National Realty LLC #8573280 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Listed for sale$240,000+25.7%$82/sqft
    Source: RCM National Realty LLC #8573280 Report a problem
    9/1/2018Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    6/14/2018Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    3/6/2018Sold$191,000+23.2%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/11/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/2/2014Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/27/2014Price change$155,000+59%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/21/2014Price change$97,500-45.8%$33/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/19/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/2/2008Listing removed$179,888$62/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3751653 Report a problem
    8/23/2008Listed for sale$179,888+721.4%$62/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3751653 Report a problem
    9/18/2007Sold$21,900$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,025 +7.6%$191,760 +10.5%
    2024$6,530 +6.1%$173,600 +6.5%
    2023$6,156 +11.2%$163,000 +11.3%
    2022$5,537 +45.7%$146,440 +52.5%
    2021$3,800 -0.1%$96,040 +0.5%
    2020$3,805 +27.1%$95,600 +25.1%
    2019$2,995 $76,400 -13.1%
    2018$2,995 +10.1%$87,960 +19%
    2016$2,719 +8.1%$73,920 +9.6%
    2015$2,516 $67,440
    2014$2,516 +17.9%$67,440 +19.7%
    2013$2,134 $56,360
    2012-- $56,360
    2011-- $56,360 -22.2%
    2010-- $72,480
    2009-- $72,480 +391.1%
    2007-- $14,760
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30011