Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $313,400

    724 Snapper Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    3beds
    2baths
    1,850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    7,143 Square Feet Lot
    $313,400 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,400

    $298,000 - $329,000

    $2,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,016/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,016/mo

What's special

    Well cared for one owner home in the highly sought after Meadow Crest Subdivision. New paint on the outside. Open concept living and kitchen allows room for everyone. You will love the size of this kitchen with an abundance of counterpace and cabinets! The Master bedroom is spilt from the other bedrooms with a tall ceiling. The Master bath has a garden tub, separate shower, double sinks, two closets for extra room plus a linen closet. You will enjoy the covered back patio. Attractive landscaping in the front and back yards. Great size backyard with a storage building, wood fence and a Garden area! A great park is in this neighborhood for your enjoyment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Window Coverings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,143 sqft
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 126269002105
    • Other equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Disposal

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector
    Location
    • Region: Burleson

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA
    • Community Features: Greenbelt, Park
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Special Notes: Survey Available, Res. Service Contract
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Fiber Cement
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Underground Utilities
    • Energy Saving Features: Electric Water Heater, Storm Door(s), Insulated Doors
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Exterior Features: Storage Building
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Other Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Disposal
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)

DateEventPrice
    11/3/2021Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #14681134 Report a problem
    10/4/2021Pending sale$280,000$151/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14681134 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Listed for sale$280,000+50.6%$151/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14681134 Report a problem
    4/14/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/24/2017Pending sale$185,900$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Fort Worth #13559879 Report a problem
    3/20/2017Listed for sale$185,900$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #13559879 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,142 +239.8%$344,080 +2.6%
    2024$2,396 $335,322 +10%
    2023$2,396 -32.8%$304,838 +10%
    2022$3,563 -37.8%$277,125 +25.7%
    2021$5,733 -1.8%$220,448 +2.5%
    2020$5,836 $215,100
    2019$5,836 +0.7%$215,100 +6.8%
    2018$5,795 +138.6%$201,408 +12.9%
    2017$2,428 -0.2%$178,447 +13.2%
    2016$2,433 -5.9%$157,694 +11.5%
    2015$2,585 $141,420
    2014$2,585 $141,420
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Meadow Crest