Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,200

    724 12th St APT 309, Wilmette, IL 60091

    2beds
    1,362sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $364,200 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $4,020 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,200

    $339,000 - $390,000

    $4,020/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,942/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,942/mo

What's special

    This 1362 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 724 12th St APT 309, Wilmette, IL 60091.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,362 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05341040381033

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $424 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Dining Room Flooring: Carpet
    • Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
    • Exterior Building Type: Brick
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Heat/Fuel: Gas, Radiant
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public, Sewer-Storm
    • Water: Public, Lake Michigan
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
    • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Heat, Water, Scavenger, Parking, TV/Cable, Security System, Gas
    • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Management: Manager Off-site
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior, Senior Freeze
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Main Level
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
    • Dining Room Level: Main Level
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Common Area Amenities: Storage, Elevator, Service Elevator
    • Equipment: TV-Cable, Intercom, Security System
    • Lot Description: Common Grounds
    • Sale Terms: Conventional
    • Exposure: S (South)
    • Other Information: Commuter Train, Commuter Bus
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
    • Addtl Room 1 Flooring: Other
    • Fireplace Type/Details: Gas Starter, Gas Logs
    • Basement: Other
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Balcony
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Monthly
    • Status: Contingent
    • Square Feet Source: Builder
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Curtains/Drapes, Blinds
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Bath Amenities: Soaking Tub
    • Age: 31-40 Years
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Additional Rooms: Balcony
    • Interior Property Features: Laundry Hook-Up in Unit, 1st Floor Laundry, Heated Floors, Storage, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Fireplace Location: Living Room, Master Bedroom
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Laundry Flooring: Porcelain Tile
    • Kitchen Flooring: Porcelain Tile
    • Type of House: Low Rise (1-3 Stories), Corridor
    • Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Basement (Y/N): Full
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Exterior Property Features: Balcony
    • Lot Dimensions: CONDO
    • Additional Sales Information: Exceptions-Call List Office, Exclusions-Call List Office
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Parcel Identification Number: 05341040381033

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2020Sold$262,000-6.4%$192/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10785517 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Pending sale$280,000$206/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago #10785517 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Listed for sale$280,000$206/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,270 +5.7%$23,226
    2022$4,988 +1.4%$23,226 +22.7%
    2021$4,919 +278.3%$18,933
    2020$1,300 +1.3%$18,933 -8.3%
    2019$1,283 -4.3%$20,649 +30.3%
    2018$1,340 +4.7%$15,845
    2017$1,281 -26.3%$15,845
    2016$1,737 -16.7%$15,845 +9.8%
    2015$2,084 -11.9%$14,425
    2014$2,367 +2.3%$14,425
    2013$2,314 +6%$14,425 +0.6%
    2012$2,182 -11.2%$14,344 -6.2%
    2011$2,458 -22.3%$15,284 -18.7%
    2010$3,162 +19.5%$18,800 -11%
    2009$2,647 +3.8%$21,129 -11.8%
    2008$2,550 +4%$23,953 -1.2%
    2007$2,452 -11.5%$24,255 +24.1%
    2006$2,772 +10.1%$19,544
    2005$2,517 +2.9%$19,544
    2004$2,447 -13.9%$19,544 +13.3%
    2003$2,843 0%$17,246
    2002$2,845 -9.8%$17,246
    2001$3,153 +4.3%$17,246 -5.2%
    2000$3,024 +3.7%$18,193
    1999$2,916 $18,193

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60091