Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $800,000

    7234 Almond View Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662

    3beds
    2,050sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $864,000 Zestimate®
    $390/sqft
    $2,978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $864,000

    $821,000 - $916,000

    $2,978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,084/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,084/mo

What's special

    Location, Location! WOW! What a home! You will fall in love with this house, a single story on an almost one-acre lot with RV access! This house includes a separate storage shed and NO HOA! It is a Hidden Gem'' in a well-hidden court and a peaceful neighborhood. No need to put in the work, it's already been done! There is new flooring, fresh paint, carpet, a remodeled kitchen and bathroom, as well as new fencing. The irrigation was also all redone recently. Yes, you are right. You can have a horse in this house. Don't miss this great opportunity, it's a must see & ready to move in!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kal Kaur Singh DRE #02124773 916-410-1234,

    Direct Realty and Mortgage

    Bought with:

    Jessica LaMar, DRE #02136186

    House Real Estate

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 223056809Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Sitting Area
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Sitting Area, Skylight/Solar Tube, Low-Flow Toilet(s), Tile, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Dining room
    • Features: Space in Kitchen, Formal Area
    Kitchen
    • Features: Skylight(s), Granite Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Court
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 21308600100000
    • Zoning description: AR-1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, Electric, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    7/24/2023Sold$800,000+1.3%$390/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #223056809 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Pending sale$790,000$385/sqft
    6/23/2023Listed for sale$790,000$385/sqft
    6/22/2023Pending sale$790,000$385/sqft
    6/20/2023Listed for sale$790,000-3.7%$385/sqft
    11/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #222101547 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Price change$820,000-3.4%$400/sqft
    7/29/2022Listed for sale$849,000+64.9%$414/sqft
    10/20/2017Sold$515,000-6.4%$251/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #17056787 Report a problem
    10/9/2017Pending sale$550,000$268/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold #17056787 Report a problem
    9/2/2017Listed for sale$550,000$268/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold #17056787 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,686 +1%$816,000 +2%
    2024$9,593 +3%$800,000 +42%
    2023$9,310 +39.4%$563,224 +2%
    2022$6,677 +1.7%$552,181 +2%
    2021$6,565 +1.9%$541,355 +1%
    2020$6,443 +2.1%$535,805 +2%
    2019$6,313 +1.2%$525,300 +2%
    2018$6,239 +84.5%$515,000 +86.1%
    2017$3,383 +7%$276,681 +2%
    2016$3,162 +3.9%$271,257 +1.5%
    2015$3,043 $267,183 +2%
    2014$3,043 $261,950 +0.5%
    2013-- $260,768 +2%
    2012-- $255,656 +2%
    2011-- $250,644 +0.8%
    2010-- $248,771 +1.8%
    2008-- $244,474 +2%
    2007-- $239,681 +2%
    2006-- $234,982 +2%
    2005-- $230,375 +2%
    2004-- $225,858 +1.9%
    2003-- $221,719 +2%
    2002-- $217,373 +2%
    2001-- $213,112 +2%
    2000-- $208,934

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95662