Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,299,400

    723 Ozone St, Santa Monica, CA 90405

    3beds
    2,135sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $2,299,400 Zestimate®
    $1,077/sqft
    $7,981 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,299,400

    $2.12M - $2.51M

    $7,981/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,575/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $14,575/mo

What's special

    The Ocean Park neighborhood (Santa Monica's best beach community) consists of less than 600 homes and truly a community where you can walk to Rose Avenue, Main Street and the beach, and now even Lincoln Blvd is full of foodie restaurants and places to hang out and shop like Whole Foods. This Modern home is prime Ocean Park real estate with large beautiful windows, sunlight, and views of Ozone Park, where families spend their days enjoying the lifestyle only living here can afford. If this private immaculate home and location weren't enough, you will find one of the best roof top decks in all of Santa Monica with sunset and mountain views. Throw a party and be the talk of the town. The garage has been converted to be an extension of the home with polished concrete floors, cabinets and closet, high end garage door (w/entry door), and outdoor lounge area. This space can act as a bedroom, garage or the most amazing play room ever...whatever you decide - it's your home!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,135 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 2,016 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4287033032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Santa Monica

    Other

    Other facts
    • County: Los Angeles
    • Heating: Central
    • ParkingGarage: Garage - 2 Car
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • Rooms: Living Room, Entry, Master Bedroom, Converted Garage, Loft
    • ViewDescription: Tree Top
    • Equipment: Range/Oven, Built-Ins, Hood Fan

DateEventPrice
    11/3/2017Sold$2,000,000+0.3%$937/sqft
    Source: CLAW #17271586 Report a problem
    10/7/2017Pending sale$1,995,000$934/sqft
    Source: VALNES BELL REALTORS #17271586 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Listed for sale$1,995,000$934/sqft
    Source: VALNES BELL REALTORS #17271586 Report a problem
    3/14/2016Listing removed$1,995,000$934/sqft
    Source: Pardee Properties, Inc. #16981187 Report a problem
    2/12/2016Listed for sale$1,995,000+66.9%$934/sqft
    Source: Pardee Properties, Inc. #16981187 Report a problem
    4/22/2005Sold$1,195,000$560/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$28,177 +6.5%$2,275,654 +2%
    2024$26,455 +1.6%$2,231,034 +2%
    2023$26,028 +1.3%$2,187,289 +2%
    2022$25,707 +2.5%$2,144,402 +2%
    2021$25,082 +0.7%$2,102,356 +1%
    2020$24,911 $2,080,800 +2%
    2019$24,911 +7%$2,040,000 +37.2%
    2018$23,279 +33.2%$1,486,733 +2%
    2017$17,474 +0.4%$1,457,583 +3.6%
    2016$17,397 +4.8%$1,407,104 +1.5%
    2015$16,595 +2.8%$1,385,969 +2%
    2014$16,143 $1,358,820 +2.5%
    2012-- $1,326,157 +20.3%
    2011-- $1,102,000
    2010-- $1,102,000 -14.8%
    2009-- $1,293,505 +2%
    2008-- $1,268,143 +2%
    2007-- $1,243,278 +2%
    2006-- $1,218,900 +550.6%
    2005-- $187,349 -30.7%
    2004-- $270,151 +1.9%
    2003-- $265,200 +2%
    2002-- $260,000 +46.1%
    2000-- $178,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ocean Park