Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $342,000

    723 Chapple Ave, Ashland, WI 54806

    5beds
    4,450sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $342,000 Zestimate®
    $77/sqft
    $3,104 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $342,000

    $291,000 - $393,000

    $3,104/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,265/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,265/mo

What's special

    This 4450 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 723 Chapple Ave, Ashland, WI 54806.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,450 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201044170000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

• Construction Status: Previously Owned
    • Room Level 1: Main
    • Room Level 2: Main
    • Room Level 3: Main
    • Room Level 4: Main
    • Room 5: Other
    • Room Level 5: Main
    • Room 1: Kitchen
    • Room Level 8: Second Floor
    • Room 3: Living Room
    • Room 7: Other
    • Room 9: Bedroom
    • Room Level 6: Second Floor
    • Room 6: Laundry Room
    • Assessments: Unknown
    • Room Level 7: Second Floor
    • Room 12: Other
    • Room Level 10: Second Floor
    • Room 10: Bedroom
    • Room 11: Bedroom
    • Room 8: Master Bedroom
    • Room 4: Other
    • Room Level 11: Second Floor
    • Room Level 12: Second Floor
    • Room Level 9: Second Floor
    • School District: Ashland (WI) #170
    • Main Floor Bedroom: 0
    • Parking/Driveway: Off Street, Street, Driveway - Concrete
    • Style: Traditional
    • Lot Description: Corner Lot
    • Disclosures/Docs: LBP Disclosure, Disc./Condition Report
    • Air Conditioning: Central
    • Amenities: Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet, Eat-In Kitchen, Tiled Floors, Foyer Entry, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Washer Hook-Ups, Dryer Hook-Ups, 2nd Floor Laundry, Plaster Walls
    • Amenities-Exterior: Patio, Balcony
    • Construction Type: Frame/Wood
    • Dining: Formal Dining Room
    • Exterior: Wood
    • Heat: Forced Air, City Gas, Fireplace
    • Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer, Dehumidifier
    • Basement Features: Walkout, Unfinished
    • Basement Style: Full
    • Extra Rooms: Den/Office, Master Bd Bath, See Remarks

DateEventPrice
    9/28/2018Sold$200,000-11.1%$45/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6076614 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Pending sale$224,900$51/sqft
    Source: Blue Water Realty, LLC #6076614 Report a problem
    6/30/2018Listed for sale$224,900+17.5%$51/sqft
    Source: Blue Water Realty, LLC #6076614 Report a problem
    3/8/2011Sold$191,472$43/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6046576 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,974 +0.6%$218,100
    2023$5,938 +3.9%$218,100
    2022$5,717 +3.9%$218,100
    2021$5,500 +2.5%$218,100 +13.1%
    2020$5,368 +0.9%$192,800
    2019$5,318 +4%$192,800
    2018$5,114 -0.2%$192,800
    2017$5,126 -2.4%$192,800
    2016$5,254 +10.9%$192,800
    2015$4,736 +10.9%$192,800
    2014$4,270 -5.6%$192,800 +0.8%
    2013$4,523 -1.5%$191,300
    2012$4,592 $191,300
    2011-- $191,300
    2010$4,444 $191,300
    2009-- $191,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54806