7229 E Dapple Cir, Orange, CA 92869
Home value
$1,561,200
$1.48M - $1.64M
$4,408/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,408/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,408/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,064/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$10,064/mo
Listing updated:
Steven "Bud" Mastropaolo DRE #01976149 714-655-6584,
eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc,
Johanna Felix DRE #02115726,
eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc
Frank Del Rio, DRE #01321550
eXp Realty of California Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Paneling/Wainscoting, Storage, Wood Product Walls, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Stone, Tile, Wood
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,171 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canyon, Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 6,650 sqft
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 39331115
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Hiking, Horse Trails, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Orange
- Subdivision: High Horse Trails
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $120 monthly
- Amenities included: Horse Trail(s), Management, Picnic Area, Playground, Trail(s)
- Association name: High Horse Trails
- Association phone: 714-779-1300
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 | Sold | $1,590,000-0.3%$732/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Contingent | $1,595,000$735/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000+22.7%$735/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Sold | $1,300,000-3.6%$599/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2022 | Pending sale | $1,349,000$621/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2022 | Contingent | $1,349,000$621/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Price change | $1,349,000-3.6%$621/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+60%$645/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2005 | Sold | $875,000$403/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,944 +2.2% | $1,379,570 +2% |
| 2024 | $14,618 +2.2% | $1,352,520 +2% |
| 2023 | $14,300 -3.6% | $1,326,000 +46% |
| 2022 | $14,830 +53.2% | $908,218 +2% |
| 2021 | $9,682 +0.9% | $890,410 +1% |
| 2020 | $9,593 | $881,280 +2% |
| 2019 | $9,593 +1.3% | $864,000 |
| 2018 | $9,470 +8.2% | $864,000 +6.3% |
| 2017 | $8,753 | $813,000 |
| 2016 | $8,753 +0.1% | $813,000 |
| 2015 | $8,748 +13.2% | $813,000 +13.5% |
| 2014 | $7,726 | $716,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $716,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $716,160 -4% |
| 2011 | -- | $746,000 +20.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $621,000 -14.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $729,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $729,000 -18.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $892,500 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $875,000 +162.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $333,806 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $327,261 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $321,264 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $314,965 +2% |
| 2001 | $3,204 +2.1% | $308,790 +2% |
| 2000 | $3,139 | $302,736 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92869