Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $369,000

    72193 County Road 9, Nappanee, IN 46550

    4beds
    3,328sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $376,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,139 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,800

    $328,000 - $430,000

    $2,139/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,233/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,233/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this stunning four-bedroom ranch, perfectly situated on just over an acre and offering the space, updates, and amenities you’ve been looking for! Step into the inviting living room featuring vaulted ceilings and a beautiful brick fireplace—an ideal spot for cozy evenings. This exceptionally well-maintained home shines with new carpet, new lighting, fresh paint, and new blinds throughout. The updated kitchen was thoughtfully redone showcasing new countertops, all new appliances, and a spacious island—perfect for meal prep, hosting, and everyday living. The fully finished basement provides an impressive additional 1,500 sq. ft. of living space, complete with a fourth bedroom and multiple areas for entertaining, hobbies, or relaxation. Outside, the property continues to impress with a two-car attached garage PLUS a massive 40x36 workshop with full electric. The shop features two sections—one with a 10 ft door and the other with an 8 ft door—ideal for craftsmen, hobbyists, storage, or anyone needing extra workspace. Unwind on the deck under the charming pergola and enjoy beautiful views of your expansive property. Don’t miss your chance to own this incredible property that truly has it all!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennea Schirr Cell:574-215-9291,

    McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

    Bought with:

    Mary L Dale, RB14038696

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202546949MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 260
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 380
    • Dimensions: 20 x 19
    Heating
    • Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Formal Dining Room
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning, One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,584
    • Total interior livable area: 3,328 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,792
    • Finished area below ground: 1,536

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Utilities
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck Covered, Deck
    • Exterior features: Workshop
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 201432227018.000028
    • Other equipment: Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2026Sold$369,000-1.6%
    Source: IRMLS #202546949 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Pending sale$374,900
    Source: IRMLS #202546949 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listed for sale$374,900+219.1%
    Source: IRMLS #202546949 Report a problem
    6/19/2001Sold$117,500$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,900 +0.5%$262,700 +5.7%
    2024$1,891 -14%$248,600 +4.6%
    2023$2,198 +31.6%$237,700 -5.6%
    2022$1,671 +10.6%$251,800 +29.7%
    2021$1,511 +12.4%$194,100 +7.8%
    2020$1,345 +6%$180,100 +8.4%
    2019$1,268 +1%$166,100 +5.9%
    2018$1,256 +4.3%$156,800 -2.5%
    2017$1,204 $160,800 +4.2%
    2016$1,204 -0.8%$154,300 +6.9%
    2014$1,213 -7%$144,400
    2013$1,305 +1.9%$144,400 -0.6%
    2012$1,281 +10.8%$145,200 +1%
    2011$1,156 -12.3%$143,700 -8.8%
    2010$1,318 -10.2%$157,600 -7%
    2009$1,467 -24%$169,500 +6.5%
    2007$1,931 +21.1%$159,100 +12.5%
    2006$1,595 -2.2%$141,400
    2005$1,631 +4.7%$141,400
    2004$1,558 +18.4%$141,400
    2003$1,316 -14.8%$141,400 +65.4%
    2002$1,544 +8.3%$85,500 +200%
    2001$1,426 $28,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550