Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $297,600

    7210 Tappan Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    3beds
    1,782sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $297,600 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,179 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,600

    $283,000 - $312,000

    $2,179/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,179/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,179/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,854/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,854/mo

What's special

    Don't Miss This Wonderful Move In Ready Home! Large Open Living Room/Dr. Beautiful Updated Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Cherry Cabinets, Granite Countertops That Opens Up To Breakfast Area & Family Room W/A Beautiful Fireplace! Upstairs, Enjoy Large Mb With Bath & 2 Closets. 2 Other Good Size Bedrooms And A 2nd Full Bath. Enjoy Relaxing On The Wonderful Covered Front Porch Or Entertaining Friends On The Newly Refinished Back Deck In The Large Fenced Yard! New Roof 2011.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490330120011000600

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $5 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architectural Style: Two Story
    • Heat: ForcedAir
    • Lot Information: Sidewalks, Tree Mature, Street Lights
    • Sq Ft Source: Assessor
    • Trans Type: Sale
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range-Gas
    • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement
    • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Utility Options: Cable Connected
    • Interior: Walk In Closet
    • Master Bedroom Description: Double Sinks, Walk in Closet, Full Shower Stall
    • Utility Prim Sewage Disp: Municipal Sewer Connected
    • Utility Prim Water Source: Municipal Water Connected
    • Porch: Covered Porch, Deck Main Level
    • Cool: Central Electric
    • Eating Area: Breakfast Room, Formal Dining Room, Kitchen Updated
    • Equipment: Smoke Alarm
    • Exterior Amenities: Driveway Concrete, Barn Mini
    • Fireplace Description: Family Room Fireplace
    • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption, MortageTaxExemption
    • Ownership Interest Types: NoAssoc
    • Disclosures: Not Applicable

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/28/2016Sold$158,000-0.6%$89/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21447564 Report a problem
    12/28/2016Pending sale$158,900$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Indy Metro Northeast #21447564 Report a problem
    10/14/2016Listed for sale$158,900+8.8%$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Indy Metro NE #21447564 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Sold$146,000-2.6%$82/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21275760 Report a problem
    4/6/2014Pending sale$149,900$84/sqft
    Source: Tomorrow Realty, Inc. #21275760 Report a problem
    3/23/2014Listed for sale$149,900$84/sqft
    Source: Tomorrow Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    3/20/2014Pending sale$149,900$84/sqft
    Source: Tomorrow Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    2/20/2014Listed for sale$149,900$84/sqft
    Source: Tomorrow Realty, Inc. #21275760 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,381 +19.1%$276,300 -8%
    2024$2,838 +14.8%$300,300 +5.9%
    2023$2,472 +19.9%$283,700 +14.8%
    2022$2,063 +8.1%$247,100 +19.9%
    2021$1,908 +8.1%$206,100 +8.1%
    2020$1,765 +6.5%$190,600 +8.1%
    2019$1,658 +3.9%$176,300 +6.5%
    2018$1,596 -2.5%$165,600 +7.3%
    2017$1,637 +8.1%$154,300 +0.1%
    2016$1,514 +7.1%$154,100 +10.9%
    2014$1,413 +6%$138,900 +3.3%
    2013$1,333 $134,400 -2.1%
    2012$1,333 $137,300 -2.1%
    2011-- $140,200 +5.3%
    2010$1,116 -0.9%$133,200 -2.4%
    2009$1,126 $136,500 -6.7%
    2007-- $146,300 -0.7%
    2006-- $147,400 +12.5%
    2005-- $131,000
    2004-- $131,000
    2003-- $131,000 +56.7%
    2002-- $83,600 +200%
    2001-- $27,870
    2000-- $27,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Augusta-New Augusta