Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $458,400

    7210 Severence St, Benzonia, MI 49616

    3beds
    2,053sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    3.14 Acres Lot
    $458,400 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $3,319 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $458,400

    $426,000 - $495,000

    $3,319/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,776/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,776/mo

What's special

    Beautiful custom home in a peaceful wooded setting close to everything but tucked away for privacy. This one owner home is tastefully designed and decorated with a private master suite, 2 bedrooms on the main floor and generous kitchen that is open and fully appointed. Cozy up to the fireplace, enjoy the wrap around decking that takes in views of Crystal Lake and the deer who cross that land daily. It's a little piece of paradise and exactly what you would imagine an Up North Getaway to be. Close to Beulah Village Park. More information can be found online.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,053 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0250400501

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Benzonia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/2/2017Sold$205,000-8.9%$100/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1830876 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Price change$225,000-5.9%$110/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #1830876 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Listed for sale$239,000$116/sqft
    Source: REO-TC/Randolph #1830876 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,619 +7.7%$225,100 -0.6%
    2024$3,360 +2.6%$226,400 +34%
    2023$3,275 $169,000 +27.1%
    2022-- $133,000 +5.2%
    2021-- $126,400
    2020-- $126,400 +18.7%
    2019-- $106,500 +23.4%
    2018-- $86,300 +0.8%
    2017-- $85,600
    2016-- $85,600 +16.3%
    2011-- $73,600 -2.4%
    2010-- $75,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49616