Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    721 Arizona St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    2beds
    940sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $234,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,344 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,900

    $223,000 - $247,000

    $1,344/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,344/mo

What's special

    So cute! So clean! This house is a great starter or a solid investment property. A perfect opportunity to buy in the up-and- coming Elder Homestead addition! A shady east facing porch, big trees, charming hardwood floors, great natural light, and a very functional and efficient floor plan are just the start! The kitchen is as cute as can be and is ''retro fabulous''! Primary bedroom is large and there is a nice utility room off of the kitchen. Lots of solid updates including complete bath redo, mini split system, windows, garage opener, electric service, roof in 2008! Very convenient to public transportation, the base, The University of NM, The Sunport, and all the services and amenities of Nob Hill. Walk score of 72 and a bike score of 79! Schedule your showing today, thanks for looking!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Levine 505-980-6363,

    RE/MAX SELECT

    Bought with:

    Ludmila A Kouptsova - Lucero, 41183

    RE/MAX SELECT

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1040801MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120.75
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 10.5
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 109.25
    • Dimensions: 9.5 x 11.5
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 93.5
    • Dimensions: 8.5 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 207
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11.5
    Heating
    • Central, Ductless, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 940
    • Total interior livable area: 940 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 101805628529610106
    • Zoning description: R-1C*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Pueblo
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/6/2023Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1040801 Report a problem
    9/4/2023Pending sale$209,900$223/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1040801 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listed for sale$209,900$223/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1040801 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,104 -22.6%$49,795 -22.8%
    2024$2,720 +100.8%$64,463 +91.3%
    2023$1,354 +3.7%$33,689 +3%
    2022$1,306 +125.3%$32,708 +3%
    2021$580 -53.1%$31,756 +3%
    2020$1,237 $30,831
    2019-- $30,831
    2018$1,185 -3%$30,831 +0.5%
    2017$1,222 +3.3%$30,691 +3%
    2016$1,183 -96%$29,797
    2015$29,797 +2424.4%$29,797
    2014$1,180 $29,797 +1%
    2013$1,180 $29,516
    2012-- $29,516 +3%
    2011-- $28,656 +3%
    2010-- $27,823 +3%
    2009-- $27,012 +3%
    2008-- $26,226 +3%
    2007-- $25,462 +3%
    2006-- $24,722 +3%
    2005-- $24,001 +3%
    2004-- $23,302 0%
    2003-- $23,303 +3%
    2002-- $22,623 +3%
    2001-- $21,964 -1.8%
    2000-- $22,364

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South San Pedro