Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $159,400

    7201 Jennifer Ln, Princeton, LA 71067

    3beds
    2baths
    1,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    1 Acres Lot
    $159,400 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,590 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,400

    $147,000 - $172,000

    $1,590/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $772/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $772/mo

What's special

    Located near Barksdale AFB this 3 bedroom 2 bath is located in a doublewide community with Haughton Community water (Village water) and is all electric. Open living concept with remote master baedroom This 2007 home is located near Barksdale AFB and is a short drive to amenities in Haughton and Bossier City. 3 beds and 2 baths. Master has garden tub and the bedrooms are remote.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 162127

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    7/30/2021Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #278197NL Report a problem
    6/23/2021Pending sale$100,900$65/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #278197NL Report a problem
    5/4/2021Price change$100,900-8.2%$65/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #278197NL Report a problem
    1/25/2021Listed for sale$109,900$70/sqft
    Source: NWLAR #278197 Report a problem
    2/19/2016Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: New Covenant Realty, Inc Property Management Division Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    8/23/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$36 $5,058
    2024$36 $5,058 -3.9%
    2023$36 $5,262
    2022$36 $5,262
    2021$36 -94.7%$5,262
    2020$677 -11.1%$5,262 -10.5%
    2019$761 -0.1%$5,880
    2018$761 $5,880
    2017$761 +2014.9%$5,880
    2016$36 $5,880 -4.9%
    2015$36 $6,180
    2014$36 $6,180
    2013$36 $6,180
    2012$36 $6,180 -8.7%
    2011$36 $6,770
    2010$36 $6,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71067