Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $463,300

    720 N Larrabee St APT 1102, Chicago, IL 60654

    2beds
    2baths
    1,200sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $463,300 Zestimate®
    $386/sqft
    $3,825 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,300

    $431,000 - $500,000

    $3,825/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,905/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,905/mo

What's special

    This 1200 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 720 N Larrabee St APT 1102, Chicago, IL 60654.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Features: Common Grounds
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17091130171080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $702 monthly

• Heating system: Natural Gas
    • High School: Wells Community Academy Senior H
    • Internet included in rent
    • Laundry: Hookups
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Lot Features: Common Grounds
    • MLS Listing ID: 11747803
    • MLS Name: mred
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000243
    • Scavenger included in rent
    • School District: 299
    • Service Elevator(s)
    • Snow Removal included in rent
    • WD Hookup
    • Water included in rent
    • Wi-Fi included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11747803 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for rent$3,400+13.3%$3/sqft
    5/2/2020Listing removed$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Compass #10700002 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listed for rent$3,000+7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Compass #10700002 Report a problem
    8/20/2019Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: @properties #10486152 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Listed for rent$2,800-12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: @properties #10486152 Report a problem
    10/19/2018Sold$397,500+2.8%$331/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10073348 Report a problem
    7/8/2018Listing removed$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: Luxury Living Chicago Realty Report a problem
    3/6/2018Listed for rent$3,200+14.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Luxury Living Chicago Realty Report a problem
    1/18/2018Listing removed$386,767-17.2%$322/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/15/2017Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: @properties #09484432 Report a problem
    1/24/2017Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: @properties #09484432 Report a problem
    6/5/2007Sold$467,000+33.2%$389/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2004Sold$350,500$292/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$8,702 +2.6%$41,244
    2022$8,483 +2.3%$41,244
    2021$8,294 -3.4%$41,244 +7%
    2020$8,586 +2.1%$38,544 -7.9%
    2019$8,409 +10.8%$41,856
    2018$7,589 +9.8%$41,856 +17.9%
    2017$6,913 +4.6%$35,488
    2016$6,608 +9.7%$35,488
    2015$6,022 +16.7%$35,488 +16.8%
    2014$5,161 +2.2%$30,384
    2013$5,048 +0.9%$30,384
    2012$5,005 +3.7%$30,384 -4.5%
    2011$4,827 -7.8%$31,808 -6.5%
    2010$5,238 +10.6%$34,005 -4.5%
    2009$4,735 +7%$35,601 +8.9%
    2008$4,426 -4.7%$32,699
    2007$4,644 +4.9%$32,699
    2006$4,429 -20.5%$32,699 -4.1%
    2005$5,571 $34,091

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: River North