Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $451,200

    72 Snowapple Ln, Milford, CT 06460

    3beds
    1baths
    1,008sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $451,200 Zestimate®
    $448/sqft
    $2,732 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $451,200

    $406,000 - $501,000

    $2,732/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,165/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,165/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED OPEN KITCHEN WITH GRANITE AND STAINLESS APPLIANCES. FRESHLY PAINTED INSIDE AND OUT. UPDATED BATH AND IMMACULATE HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. MOVE RIGHT IN! PRIVAT E SETTING ATOP THE HILL. MANY UPGRADES THROUGHOUT!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.76 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: MILFM57B712L4QQ

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2012Listing removed$245,000$243/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Fairfield Office #98526530 Report a problem
    5/27/2012Price change$245,000-3.9%$243/sqft
    3/21/2012Price change$255,000-1.5%$253/sqft
    2/1/2012Listed for sale$259,000+41.9%$257/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #T982637 Report a problem
    5/22/2002Sold$182,500+48.4%$181/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #N189554 Report a problem
    9/3/1998Sold$123,000+11.8%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/1995Sold$110,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,857 +1.4%$232,040
    2024$6,762 +7.2%$232,040
    2023$6,305 +2%$232,040
    2022$6,184 +26.2%$232,040 +30.9%
    2021$4,900 -0.1%$177,230
    2020$4,906 -0.1%$177,230
    2019$4,911 -0.1%$177,230
    2018$4,916 -0.2%$177,230
    2017$4,925 -3.7%$177,230 -3.5%
    2016$5,112 -0.2%$183,630
    2015$5,120 +2.4%$183,630
    2014$4,998 +3.6%$183,630
    2013$4,826 +2.7%$183,630
    2012$4,701 +10.6%$183,630 +24.8%
    2011$4,251 +5.1%$147,146 +3.5%
    2010$4,045 +3.4%$142,226
    2009$3,911 -2.6%$142,226
    2008$4,015 +7.1%$142,226 +20.5%
    2007$3,750 +24.1%$118,048 +25.8%
    2005$3,021 +10.2%$93,870
    2003$2,741 +8.7%$93,870
    2001$2,521 $93,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06460