Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $303,900

    72 Paggi Ter, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    830sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $303,900 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $2,493 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,900

    $289,000 - $319,000

    $2,493/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,493/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,493/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,061/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,061/mo

What's special

    Adorable, Affordable Townhome in Southern Dutchess with NO monthly HOA fees conveniently located within walking distance to the Village of Wappingers...Tastefully & beautifully updated, 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit with your own newly fenced, private, zen-like backyard oasis where you'll find plenty of space to gather or just relax after a long day. Main level offers living room with newly re-finished hardwood floors, spacious closets, sunny bright kitchen with new vinyl wood flooring, granite and new appliances, walk-out to backyard. Upper level with two large bedrooms with newly re-finished hardwood flooring and nicely updated full bath. Lower level basement laundry area and plenty of storage space & walk out to yard. Wappinger schools, Metro North trains, major commuter highways, restaurants, shopping, hiking trails, lots of fun area attractions just minutes away. This is one of the nicest units in the community Just move-in and start enjoying easy living in Heart of the Hudson Valley

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 830 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356016158804340190000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

• HeatingFuel: Gas
    • NumParkingSpaces: 0
    • YearUpdated: 1958

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2023Sold$250,000+2%$301/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6211324 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Contingent$245,000$295/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #6211324 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Pending sale$245,000$295/sqft
    9/19/2022Listed for sale$245,000+151.3%$295/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #411182 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #359805 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #359805 Report a problem
    3/2/2016Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #346022 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Sold$97,500-54.5%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2015Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #346022 Report a problem
    9/11/2012Sold$214,186+463.6%$258/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2012Listed for sale$38,000-80.6%$46/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    6/7/2007Sold$196,000+312.6%$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/1994Sold$47,500$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $225,000 +41.5%
    2023-- $159,000 +15%
    2022-- $138,300 +12.1%
    2021-- $123,400 +8.1%
    2020-- $114,200
    2019-- $114,200 +3%
    2018-- $110,900 +3%
    2017$4,479 $107,700
    2016-- $107,700
    2015-- $107,700
    2014-- $107,700 -4.9%
    2012-- $113,300 -13.8%
    2011-- $131,400 -18.1%
    2010-- $160,400 -8%
    2009-- $174,400 -3.1%
    2008-- $180,000 +46.9%
    2007-- $122,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590