Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $706,600

    72 Locust Hill Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701

    0beds
    0baths
    1,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    7,666 Square Feet Lot
    $706,600 Zestimate®
    $372/sqft
    $3,136 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $706,600

    $671,000 - $749,000

    $3,136/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,661/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,661/mo

What's special

    Excellent 2-family home in Yonkers on a huge 31' x 251' lot. Features a 3-bedroom duplex over a 1-bedroom ground floor apartment. The 3-bedroom apt has a full bathroom, half bathroom and a renovated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The ground floor 1-bedroom apartment is easily accessible with no stairs, there is a huge walk-in storage closet on the ground floor. Attached 1-car garage is currently being used for storage. There is a gated driveway parking and an additional driveway that leads to a huge backyard. This property can accommodate a great many vehicles. Backyard can be further extended as property is over 250 feet long. Efficient solar panels on roof. Centrally located, walking distance to the Metro North Yonkers Station; Beeline buses #1, 2, 5, 6-9, 25, 30, 32, 78.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,666 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5518002202799

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

• PropertyType: Residential Income
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • WaterSource: Public
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Driveway
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Aluminum Siding
    • Heating: Oil, Hot Water
    • CommunityFeatures: Park
    • LotFeatures: Near Public Transit, Level
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • HotWater: Fuel Oil Stand Alone
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Chalet
    • FireplaceYN: 0
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2021Sold$550,000$289/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6090737 Report a problem
    9/20/2020Listing removed$550,000$289/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams New York Realty #H6058694 Report a problem
    8/18/2020Price change$550,000+2.8%$289/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #H6058694 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Listed for sale$535,000+52.9%$282/sqft
    1/14/2020Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Axe Realty NYC Report a problem
    1/12/2020Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Axe Realty NYC Report a problem
    10/12/2018Listing removed$350,000$184/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY GROUP #4740889 Report a problem
    10/12/2017Pending sale$350,000$184/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY GROUP #4740889 Report a problem
    9/11/2017Price change$350,000-29.3%$184/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Group #4740889 Report a problem
    8/29/2017Listed for sale$495,000+36.6%$261/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2005Sold$362,250+47.9%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2005Sold$245,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,480
    2024-- $7,480
    2023-- $7,480
    2022-- $7,480
    2021-- $7,480
    2020-- $7,480
    2019-- $7,480
    2018-- $7,480
    2017-- $7,480
    2016-- $7,480
    2015-- $7,480 -15%
    2014-- $8,800
    2013-- $8,800
    2012-- $8,800
    2011-- $8,800
    2010-- $8,800
    2009-- $8,800
    2008-- $8,800
    2007-- $8,800
    2006-- $8,800
    2005-- $8,800
    2004-- $8,800
    2003-- $8,800
    2002-- $8,800
    2001-- $8,800
    2000-- $8,800
    1999-- $8,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Locust Hill