Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $517,100

    72 Hillcrest Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565

    3beds
    1,134sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $517,100 Zestimate®
    $456/sqft
    $2,878 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,100

    $491,000 - $543,000

    $2,878/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,244/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,244/mo

What's special

    Fantastic 3 bedroom home in quaint neighborhood. Completely updated with new exterior siding, new exterior paint, new roof & Gutters, New garage door, New driveway. Interior has been updated with new interior paint, new laminate floorings in living, dining and hall, new lighting. New carpeting in bedrooms. Kitchen has been updated with new tile flooring, new cabinets, new quartz counters, new appliances. Bathroom has been updated with new tile flooring, new vanity, new toilet, new shower insert. Huge rear yard big enough for a pool. Close to schools, shopping, freeway and BART. Open House Saturday and Sunday 1-4

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Garage, Hookups Only
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0871530036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburg

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • BATH NON-MSTR INCLUDE: Shower Over Tub, Tile, Updated Baths, Solid Surface
    • CONSTRUCTION STATUS: Existing
    • EXTERIOR: Stucco, Other
    • FLOORING: Wall to Wall Carpeting, Laminate, Tile
    • GARAGE/PARKING: Attached Garage, Int Access From Garage, Side Yard Access
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Range/Oven Free Standing, Microwave, Counter - Solid Surface, Updated Kitchen
    • LEVEL - STREET: 1 Bath, 3 Bedrooms, Main Entry
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level
    • WATER/SEWER: Sewer System - Public, Water - Public
    • YARD DESCRIPTION: Patio, Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard
    • Garage (Y/N): Yes
    • Source: Public Records
    • EQUIPMENT ADDITIONAL: Garage Door Opener, Water Heater Gas
    • City: PITTSBURG
    • FIREPLACES: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2017Sold$365,000+0.3%$322/sqft
    Source: CCAR #40791238 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Pending sale$364,000$321/sqft
    Source: Bay Area Realty Brokers #40791238 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Price change$364,000-2.9%$321/sqft
    Source: Bay Area Realty Brokers #40791238 Report a problem
    9/27/2017Price change$375,000-3.1%$331/sqft
    Source: Bay Area Realty Brokers #40791238 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Price change$387,000+6.2%$341/sqft
    Source: Bay Area Realty Brokers #40791238 Report a problem
    9/2/2017Listed for sale$364,500$321/sqft
    Source: Bay Area Realty Brokers #40791238 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Pending sale$364,500$321/sqft
    Source: Bay Area Realty Brokers #40791238 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listed for sale$364,500+108.3%$321/sqft
    Source: Bay Area Realty Brokers #40791238 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Sold$175,000$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,448 +5.2%$415,304 +2%
    2024$5,178 -0.5%$407,162 +2%
    2023$5,204 -1.5%$399,179 +2%
    2022$5,282 -0.1%$391,353 +2%
    2021$5,289 +2.2%$383,680 +1%
    2020$5,173 +2.5%$379,746 +2%
    2019$5,047 +3.9%$372,300 +2%
    2018$4,857 +63.4%$365,000 +82.5%
    2017$2,973 +113.1%$200,000 +134.4%
    2016$1,395 -6.7%$85,314 +1.5%
    2015$1,495 +3.7%$84,034 +2%
    2014$1,442 $82,388 +0.5%
    2013-- $82,016 +2%
    2012-- $80,409 +2%
    2011-- $78,833 +0.8%
    2010-- $78,245 -0.2%
    2009-- $78,432 +2%
    2008-- $76,895 +2%
    2007-- $75,389 +2%
    2006-- $73,912 +2%
    2005-- $72,464 +2%
    2004-- $71,044 +1.9%
    2003-- $69,743 +2%
    2002-- $68,377 +2%
    2001-- $67,037

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94565