Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $617,600

    71900 County Road 9, Nappanee, IN 46550

    5beds
    3,097sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    3 Acres Lot
    $617,600 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,577 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $617,600

    $581,000 - $655,000

    $2,577/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,023/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,023/mo

What's special

    If you love country evenings & watching the sunset from your front porch you will have to see this property! Spacious 2 story home with 5 bedrooms/3 full baths located just outside of town on 3 Acres! Nearly 3000sqft of finished space in this home! Beautifully rebuilt in 2007 with semi-open concept from the large kitchen featuring an island with seating and room for a breakfast table--views to the backyard. Oversized formal dining room with white built-in shelving. Main floor laundry room plus full bath. Living room and a main floor bedroom or ideal den. 2nd floor features master en-suite with walk-in closet. Three more sizable guest bedrooms and hall bath finish out the second floor. Basement has additional recreation space that is already finished! New deck! 24'x32' oversized two car attached garage plus storage shed and b-ball court. Grab your barn plans and get it raised! Location location location! These properties do not come up often!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,097 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201428351004000028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Water Source Type: Private Well
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00
    • Has Central AC: yes
    • Den or Home Office: yes
    • Family Room: yes
    • Appliance Oven: yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2022Sold$430,000-7.5%
    Source: IRMLS #202240582 Report a problem
    11/5/2022Pending sale$465,000$150/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #202240582 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Listed for sale$465,000+55%$150/sqft
    11/10/2017Sold$300,000-10.4%
    Source: IRMLS #201751888 Report a problem
    9/27/2017Listed for sale$334,900$108/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10405934 Report a problem
    9/27/2017Pending sale$334,900$108/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10405934 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Price change$334,900-1.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10405934 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Listed for sale$339,900$110/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10405934 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,092 +69%$771,800 +0.8%
    2024$4,195 -7.1%$765,600 +62.7%
    2023$4,515 +22.1%$470,600 +0.7%
    2022$3,698 +7.2%$467,100 +27.1%
    2021$3,451 +8.6%$367,400 +6.5%
    2020$3,178 +2.4%$344,900 +7.3%
    2019$3,104 +8.1%$321,500 +4.3%
    2018$2,870 -0.4%$308,300 +1.5%
    2017$2,881 $303,800 +13.8%
    2016$2,881 +14.7%$266,900 +5.5%
    2014$2,512 -6.7%$253,100
    2013$2,692 -1.4%$253,100 -1.9%
    2012$2,730 +8.6%$258,000 -0.3%
    2011$2,514 -2.2%$258,700 -1.8%
    2010$2,570 -8.8%$263,500 -7.1%
    2009$2,819 -7.1%$283,700 +26.9%
    2007$3,035 +23.2%$223,600 +12.4%
    2006$2,464 -2.4%$199,000
    2005$2,526 $199,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550