Skip main navigation
Sold for $168,000
  • $168,000

    719 Hodapp Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    3beds
    1,425sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1922
    3,432.53 Square Feet Lot
    $178,500 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $1,312 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,500

    $168,000 - $187,000

    $1,312/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,209/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,209/mo

What's special

    Welcome in! You must see the remodel on this one. Fresh paint and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Living room features built-ins on either side of the gas brick fireplace. Gorgeous double Oak & glass doors between the living room & dining room. Two built in China cabinets. Nice woodwork. New white trim. Kitchen features freshly painted cabinets, w/new butcher block counter tops, nickel hardware, new white subway tile backsplash and a new Kraus SS sink, with a commercial style faucet. New range hood. Pantry and two-year-old refrigerator. There is a gas line plumbed in the kitchen too. All appliances stay. Great space off the back door for serving space and or mud room. Upstairs you will find 3 generous bedrooms. A large bathroom with a unique tub/shower combo & extra closet space. The bathroom floor is all new and is cement board w/edge guard, under the new ceramic tile. Notice the glass door handles on the doors. Walk up attic on the 3rd floor. Could be a 4th bedroom, or use as a gaming room, with a little fix up. Basement is clean and dry. Features glass block windows and the Ever-dry system, with a transferable warranty. Nice laundry area. Washer and dryer stay. Notice the Comfort maker, 96% high efficiency gas furnace and 2.5-ton central air new in 2021. Hot water heater new in 2014. New gas line to the house. Roof is 5 years old with new sheathing. New Window World windows in 2020. Sump pump with battery backup. Nice landscaping w/new edging and pea gravel. Shed stays. Two car detached garage with a covered area for storage. Fireplace "as is". House being sold as is. Shows great! This is a fantastic, move in ready home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joanna R Perretta (937)890-2200,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Bought with:

    Brian Goldsberry, 2023003691

    eXp Realty

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 903375MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 6
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Other
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 21 x 8
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Butcher Block Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Pantry, Remodeled, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Decorative, Gas, Glass Doors
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,425
    • Total interior livable area: 1,425 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 3,432 sqft
    • Dimensions: 35 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: R72040030142
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1922

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    3/1/2024Sold$168,000-9.1%$118/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #903375 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Pending sale$184,900$130/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #903375 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Listed for sale$184,900+171.9%$130/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #903375 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Sold$68,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,054 +2.7%$35,630
    2023$2,000 +17.3%$35,630 +51.9%
    2022$1,706 +0.5%$23,450
    2021$1,696 +0.1%$23,450
    2020$1,695 +6%$23,450 +17.4%
    2019$1,600 -0.1%$19,980
    2018$1,603 +0.8%$19,980
    2017$1,590 -0.4%$19,980 +4.7%
    2016$1,597 +2.3%$19,080
    2015$1,562 +3.4%$19,080
    2014$1,510 $19,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Linden Heights