Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,194,800

    7185 Horizon Cir, Windermere, FL 34786

    4beds
    3,095sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $1,194,800 Zestimate®
    $386/sqft
    $4,269 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,194,800

    $1.09M - $1.33M

    $4,269/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,699/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,699/mo

What's special

    This 3095 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7185 Horizon Cir, Windermere, FL 34786.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,095 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Screened, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped, Oak Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 282309935300190
    • Zoning: SFR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Ranch
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Completed
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Street Lights, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Security System
    Location
    • Region: Windermere
    • Subdivision: WINDERMERE RESERVE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Taxes

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility, Den/Library/Office, Breakfast Room Separate, Formal Dining Room Separate, Formal Living Room Separate, Attic
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Irrigation System, French Doors, Rain Gutters, Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Porcelain Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
    • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
    • Levels: One
    • Vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped, Oak Trees
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened, Rear Porch
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Tile
    • Security Features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Security System
    • Architectural Style: Traditional, Ranch
    • View: Garden
    • Total Acreage: 1/2 Acre to 1 Acre
    • Direction Faces: North
    • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 1
    • Room Count: 8
    • Public Survey Range: 28
    • Zoning: SFR
    • Association Fee: 1200.00
    • Public Survey Section: 09
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0385F
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Living Area: 3095.00
    • Garage Dimensions: 20x28
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Property Condition: Completed
    • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
    • Subdivision Name: WINDERMERE RESERVE
    • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25
    • Tax Annual Amount: 7430.00
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please confirm with HOA President, Robert Ricci, RJRicciac@aol.com
    • Approval Process: Please confirm with HOA President, Robert Ricci, RJRicciac@aol.com
    • Pet Restrictions: Please confirm with HOA President, Robert Ricci, RJRicciac@aol.com
    • Association Name: Windermere Reserve HOA/Robert Ricci

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2020Sold$615,000-3.1%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2020Pending sale$635,000$205/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Southwest Orlando #O5807663 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Price change$635,000-2.3%$205/sqft
    9/6/2019Listed for sale$650,000+4.9%$210/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE #O5807663 Report a problem
    9/25/2017Listing removed$619,900$200/sqft
    Source: Weichert Hallmark #O5467771 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Price change$619,900-4.6%$200/sqft
    Source: Weichert Hallmark #O5467771 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Price change$649,900-6.5%$210/sqft
    Source: Weichert Hallmark #O5467771 Report a problem
    11/17/2016Price change$694,900-2.8%$225/sqft
    Source: Weichert Hallmark #O5467771 Report a problem
    9/26/2016Listed for sale$714,900+853.2%$231/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO #O5467771 Report a problem
    2/5/1997Sold$75,000-6.3%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/1994Sold$80,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,985 +3.4%$611,541 +3%
    2023$9,661 +3%$593,729 +3%
    2022$9,384 +1.6%$576,436 +3%
    2021$9,240 +22%$559,647 +23%
    2020$7,572 +0.8%$455,077 +2.3%
    2019$7,511 +1.1%$444,846 +1.9%
    2018$7,430 $436,552 -20.1%
    2017$7,430 +4%$546,112 +2%
    2016$7,142 +0.3%$535,148 +6.1%
    2015$7,119 +0.8%$504,252 +5.7%
    2014$7,063 +2.1%$477,090 +17.4%
    2013$6,917 -0.6%$406,470 +0.1%
    2012$6,962 -2.7%$405,988 -2%
    2011$7,157 +0.6%$414,430 -17.1%
    2010$7,111 $500,049 -10.6%
    2009-- $559,476 -17.6%
    2008$6,172 +0.1%$679,226 -16.8%
    2007$6,164 -7.4%$816,458 +20.8%
    2006$6,655 -0.1%$675,794 +49.2%
    2005$6,664 +10.9%$453,066 +2.6%
    2004$6,009 0%$441,580 +8.2%
    2003$6,010 +6.8%$408,301 +5.3%
    2002$5,628 -1.6%$387,829 +5.9%
    2001$5,717 +2.5%$366,212 +5.9%
    2000$5,577 $345,904

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34786