Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    718 Warren St, Weldona, CO 80653

    2beds
    953sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $264,800 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $1,395 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,800

    $252,000 - $278,000

    $1,395/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,478/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,478/mo

What's special

    Charming 2 bedroom /1 bath home on 2 large lots, almost 1/2 acre. Exposed wooden ceiling beams. New kitchen and bath. You will be dreaming of cuddling up in the winter and building the huge lot into the yard of your dreams. In a pleasant rural community located close to Fort Morgan and Jackson Reservoir State Park. Buyer to verify all measurements and flood plain.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Missey "Michelle" Shaver 9704837373,

    Gateway Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Missey "Michelle" Shaver, 100046895

    Gateway Realty LLC

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 981643MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Dining room
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 11
    Living room
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 953
    • Total interior livable area: 953 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 953
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking
    • Details: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Mineral Rights Excluded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 104303103009
    • Zoning: Residentia
    • Special conditions: Private Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Xcel Energy
    • Gas: Xcel Energy
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: District
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Weldona
    • Subdivision: Wilton Add

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2023Sold$250,000-5.7%$262/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #981643 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Listed for sale$265,000+404.8%$278/sqft
    12/7/2022Sold$52,500-15.3%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2014Sold$62,000$65/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #717331 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$510 -1.4%$13,150 +28.2%
    2024$517 +2.9%$10,260 -3.6%
    2023$503 -2.8%$10,640 +39.1%
    2022$517 +14.7%$7,650 -2.8%
    2021$451 -4.8%$7,870 +14.7%
    2020$473 +20%$6,860 +21.8%
    2018$395 $5,630
    2017$395 -0.5%$5,630 +14.4%
    2016$396 +14.2%$4,920
    2015$347 +2.7%$4,920 +28.8%
    2014$338 +26.4%$3,820
    2013$267 -27.4%$3,820 -25.7%
    2012$368 +76666.7%$5,140
    2011$0 $5,140 -4.6%
    2010$380 $5,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80653