Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,142,400

    718 King St, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    0beds
    0baths
    99sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1938
    99 Square Feet Lot
    $2,142,400 Zestimate®
    $21,640/sqft
    $7,500 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,142,400

    $1.84M - $2.46M

    $7,500/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,556/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $14,556/mo

What's special

    This 99 square foot single family home has 0 bedrooms and 0.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 718 King St, Chappaqua, NY 10514.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 99 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 99 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536001011314

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Special Program / QC Approved Listing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/18/2017Sold$2,100,000-19.2%$21,212/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4613553 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Pending sale$2,600,000$26,263/sqft
    Source: Renwick Sotheby's International Realty #4613553 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Price change$2,600,000-10.3%$26,263/sqft
    1/10/2017Price change$2,900,000-14.7%$29,293/sqft
    9/6/2016Price change$3,400,000-19%$34,343/sqft
    4/13/2016Listed for sale$4,195,000+408.5%$42,374/sqft
    Source: Renwick Sothebys Int'l Realty #4613553 Report a problem
    6/30/1997Sold$825,000$8,333/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $401,100
    2024-- $401,100
    2023-- $401,100
    2022-- $401,100
    2021-- $401,100
    2020-- $401,100
    2019-- $401,100
    2018-- $401,100 -30.9%
    2017-- $580,415
    2016-- $580,415
    2015-- $580,415
    2014-- $580,415
    2013-- $580,415
    2012-- $580,415 -7.6%
    2011-- $627,990 -7.9%
    2010-- $682,000
    2009-- $682,000 +18.6%
    2008-- $575,000 +32.2%
    2007-- $435,000
    2006-- $435,000
    2005-- $435,000 +33.8%
    2004-- $325,000 +30%
    2003-- $250,000
    2002-- $250,000
    2001-- $250,000
    2000-- $250,000
    1999-- $250,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514