Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $455,000

    71748 County Road 9, Nappanee, IN 46550

    2beds
    3,225sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    2.13 Acres Lot
    $471,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,428 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $471,400

    $410,000 - $542,000

    $2,428/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,753/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,753/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Country Home on 2.13 Acres in Nappanee! This Move-In-Ready Home Offers over 3,200 Finished Sq Ft, 2 Bedrooms (Potential for 4), and 2.5 Bathrooms, All Within a Spacious Open Floorplan. The Kitchen and Dining Area Flow Seamlessly into the Living Room, Featuring Vaulted Ceilings and a Gas Fireplace with Amazing Views of the Property and Pond Makes an Ideal Space to Entertain. The Main Level also Features a Bright Sunroom, Primary En Suite, a Spare Bedroom, another Full Bathroom, Laundry Area, and a Dedicated Office Space—all Designed for Convenient Everyday Living. The Updated Lower Level (2019) is a Standout Feature, Offering Daylight Windows, a Kitchenette, Half Bath, new Flooring, and a Newly Added Walk-In Shower. With a Separate Entrance From the Garage, this Space Opens up Exciting Possibilities for Multi-Family Living, Guest Quarters, or a Private Home Office! Other Recent Updates Includes: Furnace & AC 2022, Main Level Paint & Flooring 2024. An Extra-Large 3-Stall Garage, Whole-House Generator, and Central Vac Complete this Well-Maintained Country Home! Conveniently Located Close to Town, Schools, and Shopping! Some photos may be virtually staged.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Troyer Cell:574-354-1841,

    Snyder Strategy Realty Inc.

    Bought with:

    ECBOR NonMember

    NonMember ELK

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202533058MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 286
    • Dimensions: 22 x 13
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 390
    • Dimensions: 26 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 323
    • Dimensions: 19 x 17
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Laminate Counters, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Main Level Bedroom Suite
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Concrete
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,144
    • Total interior livable area: 3,225 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,075
    • Finished area below ground: 1,150

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete, Stone
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 2.13 Acres
    • Features: Level, Rural
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201428301001.000028
    • Other equipment: Generator-Whole House

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2025Sold$455,000
    Source: IRMLS #202533058 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Pending sale$455,000
    Source: IRMLS #202533058 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$455,000-2.2%
    Source: IRMLS #202533058 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listed for sale$465,000+2.2%
    Source: IRMLS #202533058 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/21/2025Pending sale$455,000$141/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/10/2025Price change$455,000-2.2%$141/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2024Listed for sale$465,000+50%$144/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2019Sold$310,000-3.1%
    Source: IRMLS #201921218 Report a problem
    8/20/2019Listed for sale$320,000+1.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Snyder Strategy Realty Inc. #201921218 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listing removed$315,000$98/sqft
    6/17/2019Price change$315,000-3.1%$98/sqft
    5/31/2019Price change$325,000-10.4%$101/sqft
    5/27/2019Listed for sale$362,900$113/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,357 +4.8%$413,500 +5.2%
    2024$3,202 -6.1%$392,900 +4.5%
    2023$3,408 +25.2%$376,000 +1.9%
    2022$2,723 +8.9%$369,100 +28.5%
    2021$2,501 +6.4%$287,200 +7.6%
    2020$2,350 +3.9%$266,900 +7%
    2019$2,262 +10.4%$249,500 +5.1%
    2018$2,049 +2.2%$237,400 +4.1%
    2017$2,005 $228,000 +4.3%
    2016$2,005 +14.1%$218,600 +15.4%
    2014$1,757 -7%$189,400
    2013$1,889 -0.6%$189,400 -1.5%
    2012$1,901 -5.8%$192,200 -11.3%
    2011$2,018 -2.5%$216,600 -1.9%
    2010$2,069 -8.7%$220,900 -7.1%
    2009$2,267 -26%$237,700 +6.8%
    2007$3,064 +23.6%$222,600 +12.7%
    2006$2,479 -2.6%$197,600
    2005$2,545 $197,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550