Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,400

    71703 County Road 9, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    2,045sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $257,400 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,502 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,400

    $239,000 - $273,000

    $1,502/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,558/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,558/mo

What's special

    Your sweet, country home at an even sweeter price awaits! Two good size bedrooms and a flexible layout make this a very comfortable home to make all your own. Large foyer opens to a huge dining area with access to a pretty 3 season sunroom off the back of the house. Lovely, large, custom oak kitchen has plenty of work space, breakfast bar, all appliances included and enough built-ins to satisfy anyone. The laundry area is huge and is nice extra storage space plus an additional sun porch at the back of the house gives you one more area to retreat to. The sunken family room is large and bright and could be used as an additional bedroom with its own fireplace. Built in secret gun cabinet/safe. Attached garage, carport, one shed, spacious deck, beautiful pergola and sitting area, gorgeous landscaping with many perennial plants and a gazebo are also included. The home is spotless, very well maintained effortless to keep up and charming. Offers some of Elkhart Counties greatest sunsets. Great price of $164,300!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,045 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201429426003000028

Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nappanee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/2/2018Sold$144,000-9.3%
    Source: IRMLS #201805160 Report a problem
    12/9/2017Price change$158,700-3.4%$78/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/30/2017Listed for sale$164,300+31.4%$80/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/2/2016Sold$125,000-3.8%
    Source: IRMLS #201629666 Report a problem
    8/4/2016Listed for sale$129,900$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results-Goshen #201629666 Report a problem
    8/4/2016Pending sale$129,900$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results-Goshen #201629666 Report a problem
    6/28/2016Listed for sale$129,900$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results-Goshen #201629666 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,605 +5.6%$235,200 +8.2%
    2024$1,519 -7.7%$217,400 +4.7%
    2023$1,645 +22.8%$207,700 +0.8%
    2022$1,340 +11.3%$206,000 +21.7%
    2021$1,204 +14%$169,200 +7.9%
    2020$1,056 +8.4%$156,800 +8.9%
    2019$974 +9.8%$144,000 +7.4%
    2018$887 -3.3%$134,100 +3.6%
    2017$917 $129,500 +2%
    2016$917 +26.9%$127,000 +22.6%
    2014$723 -7%$103,600
    2013$777 +8.6%$103,600 -0.4%
    2012$716 +1.7%$104,000 -3.1%
    2011$704 -4.1%$107,300 -2.2%
    2010$734 -12.2%$109,700 -7%
    2009$837 -27.1%$118,000 +6.4%
    2007$1,148 +22.6%$110,900 +12.6%
    2006$936 -2.1%$98,500
    2005$956 +4.7%$98,500
    2004$913 +18.3%$98,500
    2003$772 +8.5%$98,500 +113.7%
    2002$711 +8.3%$46,100 +199.9%
    2001$657 $15,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550