717 S Braddock Ave, Regent Square, PA 15221
Home value
$531,800
$505,000 - $558,000
$2,149/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,149/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,149/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,211/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,211/mo
Listing updated:
Allison Pochapin 412-307-7394,
COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC
Pamela Bubenheim, RM425955
DUCK HOLLOW REALTY LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x19
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11x17
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x14
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 06x12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 08x19
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 05x10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x16
Heating
- Gas, Hot Water
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,723
- Total interior livable area: 1,723 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Dimensions: 33 x 120 +/-
Details
- Parcel number: 0176J00108000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Three Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1925
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation
Location
- Region: Regent Square
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/18/2024 | Sold | $490,000+8.9%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Contingent | $450,000$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $450,000+85.2%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2011 | Listing removed | $243,000$141/sqft |
Source: Help-U-Sell MMC Realty #741759 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2010 | Listed for sale | $243,000$141/sqft |
| 8/26/2010 | Listing removed | $243,000$141/sqft |
Source: HELP–U–SELL MMC REALTY #15642803 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2010 | Listed for sale | $243,000+2.1%$141/sqft |
| 10/1/2008 | Sold | $238,000+90.4%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2007 | Sold | $125,000$73/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,922 +15.5% | $240,600 +8.1% |
| 2024 | $5,129 +387.1% | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $222,600 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $222,600 |
| 2021 | -- | $222,600 |
| 2020 | $1,032 -2% | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $1,053 -79.1% | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $5,037 | $222,600 |
| 2017 | $5,037 +378.4% | $222,600 |
| 2016 | $1,053 -77.7% | $222,600 +4.5% |
| 2015 | $4,714 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,000 -1.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $216,000 +125.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $95,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $95,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $95,700 -13.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $110,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $110,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $110,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $110,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $110,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $110,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $110,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $110,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Regent Square