Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $244,700

    7168 N Whippoorwill Ter, Hernando, FL 34442

    3beds
    1,609sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $244,700 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,700

    $230,000 - $259,000

    $2,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,736/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,736/mo

What's special

    TOTALLY REMODELED, 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE WITH NEW ROOF, NEW FLOORS, NEW BATHROOMS, NEW KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, ALL NEW EXTERIOR AND INTERIOR PAINT, NEW LIGHTING, CEILING FANS AND SO MUCH MORE! Enjoy an open great room design with spacious kitchen, dining area and family room. Plus owner's suite with walk-in closet and luxury bathroom. Split plan also gives you the two guest bedrooms and bathroom. Great backyard with plenty of room to add a pool and lots of privacy under the big oak tree. This beautiful home is located in a great location in the community of Quail Run within walking distance to the pool, tennis courts, shuffle board and easy access to all of Citrus and Marion counties. PRICED AT A GREAT VALUE AND WILL NOT LAST!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,609 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Flat
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19E17S290050000B00030
    • Zoning: PDR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, 1 Story
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hernando

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $45 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Community Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Shuffleboard
    • Equipment And Applicances: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Oven - Electric
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Lux Vyl Plk
    • Heating And Cooling: Cool - Central Air, Heat - Heat Pump
    • HOACOA Frequency 1: Monthly
    • Architectural Style: Ranch, 1 Story
    • HOACOA Type 1: HOA
    • Exterior Features: Landscape - Partial
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shgl
    • Water And Sewer: Water-Public, Septic-Existing
    • Road Type: County
    • Lot Features: Flat
    • Construction And Foundation: Concrete Block, Foundation-Slab
    • Parking: Drive - Concrete
    • Zoning: PDR
    • HOACOA Includes 1: Community Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flood Zone: X
    • Possession: At Close
    • Legal Description: QUAIL RUN PHASE 2 LOT 3 BLK B
    • Parcel Number: 2532335

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2021Sold$195,000-6.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #797843 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listed for sale$209,000+132.2%$130/sqft
    Source: REALTRUST REALTY #797843 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Sold$90,000-9.1%$56/sqft
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #793792 Report a problem
    8/1/2020Pending sale$99,000$62/sqft
    Source: T\\A EXIT Realty Leaders #793792 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Listed for sale$99,000+214.3%$62/sqft
    Source: T\\A EXIT Realty Leaders #793792 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Sold$31,500$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,098 +2.7%$171,324 +3%
    2023$2,043 +8.3%$166,334 +4.1%
    2022$1,886 -1.1%$159,751 +32.5%
    2021$1,907 +198.4%$120,607 +60.6%
    2020$639 +3.7%$75,121 +2.3%
    2019$616 +3.4%$73,432 +1.9%
    2018$596 $72,063 +2.1%
    2017$596 -0.7%$70,581 +2.1%
    2016$600 -2%$69,129 +0.7%
    2015$612 -1.1%$68,648 -6.9%
    2014$619 -0.5%$73,729 +1.5%
    2013$623 +3.2%$72,640 -2.2%
    2012$604 +0.2%$74,237 +2.2%
    2011$602 +3.6%$72,651 +1.5%
    2010$582 -0.5%$71,578 +2.7%
    2009$585 +1.4%$69,697 +0.1%
    2008$577 -16.9%$69,628 +3%
    2007$694 -0.1%$67,600 +2.4%
    2006$695 -4.5%$66,000 +3%
    2005$728 +0.3%$64,100 +2.9%
    2004$726 +6.2%$62,300 +1.8%
    2003$684 +6.2%$61,200 +2.3%
    2002$643 +5.8%$59,800 +4.5%
    2000$608 $57,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34442