Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $305,800

    716 Snapper Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    3beds
    1,694sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    7,143 Square Feet Lot
    $305,800 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,107 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,800

    $291,000 - $321,000

    $2,107/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,967/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,967/mo

What's special

    MULTIPLE OFFERS! Highest and best due Tuesday April 30, 2:00PM! Comfortable living with an unbelievable back yard for hanging out & entertaining friends! Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms which share a bathroom & a spacious master with views of the back yard! The master bath has a beautiful glass enclosed shower & double sinks. The kitchen & dining area is great for gathering around the table for large dinners or holidays. The front room is currently used as a study but could be used for formal dining or playroom! Finally, this home has an added bonus of a wonderful sunroom WITH AC & HEAT, perfect for reading or watching kids play next to the back yard OASIS! Stunning deck & water fountain! It feels like a resort!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,694 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,143 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 126269002095
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Water Line to Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Concrete, Curbs, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Burglar, Fire/Smoke
    Location
    • Region: Burleson

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Water Line to Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric
    • Special Notes: Survey Available
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Concrete, Curbs, Underground Utilities
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Thermo Windows, 12 inch+ Attic Insulation
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning
    • Exterior Features: Gutters, Sprinkler System, Deck, Storage Building
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Security Features: Burglar, Fire/Smoke
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2019Listing removed$214,000$126/sqft
    Source: Indwell #14076058 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Pending sale$214,000$126/sqft
    Source: Indwell #14076058 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listed for sale$214,000+53%$126/sqft
    Source: Indwell #14076058 Report a problem
    4/15/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/6/2011Price change$139,900-3.5%$83/sqft
    Source: NRT Dallas #11529664 Report a problem
    1/18/2011Listed for sale$145,000$86/sqft
    Source: NRT Dallas #11529664 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,531 +6%$315,473 +10%
    2024$5,220 +13.2%$286,794 +10%
    2023$4,609 -13.5%$260,722 +10%
    2022$5,329 +2.3%$237,020 +10%
    2021$5,208 -1.6%$215,473 +2.5%
    2020$5,291 +6.7%$210,277
    2019$4,961 +4.7%$210,277 +6.8%
    2018$4,740 +11%$196,885 +13%
    2017$4,268 +16.6%$174,196 +13.1%
    2016$3,661 +6.7%$154,043 +13.8%
    2015$3,433 $135,313
    2014$3,433 $135,313
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Meadow Crest