Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,127,200

    7157 Sitio Corazon, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    4beds
    3,563sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    8,515 Square Feet Lot
    $2,127,200 Zestimate®
    $597/sqft
    $7,734 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,127,200

    $1.98M - $2.30M

    $7,734/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,734/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,734/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,734/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $13,734/mo

What's special

    Sandalwood by ColRich Residential presents an exceptional home that combines the innovative designs of new age architecture & progressive use of space with their versatile floor plans. Redefine your indoor outdoor living with expansive panoramic doors that create an ideal home for hosting. Be the talk of the neighborhood with your private putting green, built in BBQ, brand new jacuzzi, incredible waterfall & brick fire pit. One of the most sought-after floorplans w/ views over looking SanElijo hills.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,563 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 8,515 sqft
    • Topography: Level, Slope Steep
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2238401100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Carlsbad

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $241 monthly

• Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Complex Features: Biking/Hiking Trails, Clubhouse/Rec Room, Pool, RV/Boat Parking, Exercise Room, Playground
    • Pool: Community/Common
    • Sales Restrictions: N/K
    • Cooling: Central Forced Air
    • Searchable Rooms: Dining Area, Bedroom Entry Level, Bonus Room, Great Room, Library, Laundry, Family Kitchen, Kitchen
    • Sewer/Septic: Sewer Connected
    • Fencing: Full
    • Topography: Level, Slope Steep
    • Frontage: N/K
    • Water: Meter on Property
    • Pets: Allowed w/Restrictions
    • Floor Coverings: Carpet, Tile
    • Spa: Yes, Private Portable, Above Ground, Bath Tub
    • Guest House: N/K
    • Exterior: Stucco, Brick
    • Interior Walls: Drywall
    • Irrigation: Automatic
    • Spa Heat: Electric
    • Roof: Concrete
    • Sub-Flooring: Slab on Grade
    • Stories: 2 Story
    • CFD/Mello-Roos Fee Reflct: Year
    • CFD/Mello-Roos Pay Freq.: Semi-Annually
    • Community: CARLSBAD EAST
    • Market Area: Coastal North
    • Age Restrictions: N/K
    • Complex/Park: La Costa Oaks North
    • Equipment: Dishwasher, Fire Sprinklers, Garage Door Opener, Refrigerator, Dryer, Satellite Dish, Water Line to Refr, Counter Top, Ice Maker, Barbecue, Gas Range, Gas Cooking, Double Oven, Built-In
    • Fireplace: Patio/Outdoors, FP in Living Room, Outdoors
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bedrooms Total: 5
    • Bedroom 2 Dimensions: 15X11
    • Bedroom 3 Dimensions: 12x13
    • Optional Bedrooms: 1
    • Fireplaces(s): 2
    • Water District: VALLECITOS WATER DISTRICT
    • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 17X18
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 15x14
    • Bedroom 4 Dimensions: 11x12
    • Dining Room Dimensions: 15x14
    • Family Room Dimensions: 16x18
    • Neighborhood: La Costa Oaks
    • Frontage Dimensions in Ft: 60
    • Extra Room 2 Dimensions: 13X14
    • Extra Room 1 Dimensions: 13x14
    • Extra Room 3 Dimensions: 12x19
    • Prop Restrictions Known: CC&R's
    • Assessors Parcel #: 223-840-11-00
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/18/2020Listing removed$1,299,000$365/sqft
    Source: Compass #200028325 Report a problem
    8/18/2020Listed for sale$1,299,000-0.1%$365/sqft
    Source: Compass #200028325 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Sold$1,300,000+0.1%$365/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2020Pending sale$1,299,000$365/sqft
    Source: Compass #200028325 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Price change$1,299,000-3.8%$365/sqft
    Source: Compass #200028325 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Listed for sale$1,350,000+69.7%$379/sqft
    Source: Compass #200028325 Report a problem
    6/15/2012Sold$795,500$223/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,979 +3.5%$1,407,159 +2%
    2024$15,439 +2.2%$1,379,569 +2%
    2023$15,106 +1.9%$1,352,520 +2%
    2022$14,824 +1.2%$1,326,000 +2%
    2021$14,648 +40.3%$1,300,000 +42.4%
    2020$10,444 +11.1%$913,218 +2%
    2019$9,401 -6.5%$895,313 +2%
    2018$10,053 +1.7%$877,759 +2%
    2017$9,884 +3.1%$860,549 +2%
    2016$9,588 +1.3%$843,676 +1.5%
    2015$9,463 +1.8%$831,004 +2%
    2014$9,293 $814,727 +0.5%
    2013-- $811,046 +351%
    2012-- $179,843 +2%
    2011-- $176,317 +44.9%
    2010-- $121,672 -0.2%
    2009-- $121,962 +20.9%
    2008-- $100,905

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: La Costa Ridge