Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $350,000

    7155 S 48TH Lane, Laveen, AZ 85339

    4beds
    1,981sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    3,432 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $168/mo HOA

    What's special

    Contemporary track lightingEat-in kitchenCozy loftSizeable primary bedroomAbundant natural lightEnchanting sunsetsStriking stone backsplash
    Become the proud owner of this lovely 4-bedroom residence in Rogers Ranch! You'll be delighted by the inviting living room with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, a soothing aplette, and durable tile flooring. The eat-in kitchen comes with granite counters, ample wood cabinetry, contemporary track lighting, a striking stone backsplash, and essential built-in appliances. Upstairs, you'll find a cozy loft, perfect for a reading nook or lounge. The sizeable primary bedroom showcases soft carpeting, an ensuite with dual sinks, and a walk-in closet. Enjoy enchanting sunsets in the charming paver patio, ideal for enjoying a good book or a refreshing drink. Don't miss your chance to own this adorable gem!
    7 days
    |
    30
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephen Horn 480-532-4604,

    Real Broker,

    Taylor Melander 602-432-4851,

    Real Broker

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7012345MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,981
      • Total interior livable area: 1,981 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Rear Vehicle Entry
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block
      Lot
      • Size: 3,432 Square Feet
      • Features: East/West Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10489344

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2013
      Details
      • Builder name: Wilson Parker Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
      • Subdivision: ROGERS RANCH PARCEL 9 LOTS 139 THRU 230 AND TRACT
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint
      • HOA fee: $168 monthly
      • HOA name: Redhawk Rogers Ranch
      • HOA phone: 480-635-1133
      Location
      • Region: Laveen

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $312,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,532
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Pending sale$350,000$177/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7012345 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$350,000+91.8%$177/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7012345 Report a problem
        3/3/2017Sold$182,500-3.4%$92/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5534450 Report a problem
        1/23/2017Price change$189,000-1.6%$95/sqft
        Source: Cornerstone Property Services #5534450 Report a problem
        12/9/2016Listed for sale$192,000-3.4%$97/sqft
        12/16/2013Sold$198,784$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,532 +2.1%$31,220 -6.2%
        2024$2,481 -4.3%$33,300 +114.5%
        2023$2,592 +2.9%$15,523 -23.4%
        2022$2,518 +2.6%$20,260 +6.7%
        2021$2,454 -0.1%$18,980 +8.5%
        2020$2,456 +4.7%$17,500 +9.4%
        2019$2,345 $16,000 +0.9%
        2018$2,345 +5.4%$15,860 +9.2%
        2017$2,225 +29.9%$14,520 -2.3%
        2016$1,713 +1370.9%$14,860 +10.3%
        2015$116 $13,470 +1904.5%
        2014-- $672 -30%
        2013-- $960 -80.7%
        2009-- $4,984

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,007/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1719
        HOA Fees
        $168
        Property taxes
        $120
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Laveen

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          62 / 100
          Bikeable