Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $416,283

    715 N Philadelphia St, Anaheim, CA 92805

    2beds
    1baths
    826sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    7,964 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $504/sqft
    $2,629 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,629/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,550/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,550/mo

What's special

    This 826 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 715 N Philadelphia St, Anaheim, CA 92805.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 826 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 7,964 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03508418

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

DateEventPrice
    2/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listed for rent$2,550+6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2020Listing removed$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Harvest Realty #RS20159006 Report a problem
    8/8/2020Price change$2,400+4.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Harvest Realty #RS20159006 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Price change$2,300+4.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Harvest Realty #RS20142585 Report a problem
    7/20/2020Listed for rent$2,200$3/sqft
    Source: Harvest Realty #RS20142585 Report a problem
    2/15/2020Listing removed$2,200$3/sqft
    Source: Harvest Realty #RS20006351 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Listed for rent$2,200+22.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Harvest Realty #RS20006351 Report a problem
    7/1/2016Listing removed$1,800+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Harvest Realty #RS16126797 Report a problem
    9/8/2012Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Harvest Realty #R1204463 Report a problem
    8/31/2012Listed for rent$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Harvest Realty #R1204463 Report a problem
    10/30/2009Sold$322,500-39%$390/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2008Listing removed$529,000$640/sqft
    Source: Listhub #P585130 Report a problem
    11/1/2008Price change$529,000-1.9%$640/sqft
    Source: Listhub #P585130 Report a problem
    8/23/2008Listed for sale$539,000+7.8%$653/sqft
    Source: Listhub #P585130 Report a problem
    2/23/2006Sold$500,000$605/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,286 +5.2%$416,283 +2%
    2024$5,024 +2.2%$408,121 +2%
    2023$4,916 +1.3%$400,119 +2%
    2022$4,851 -0.1%$392,274 +2%
    2021$4,858 +0.4%$384,583 +1%
    2020$4,836 $380,640 +2%
    2019$4,836 +3%$373,177 +2%
    2018$4,697 +6.1%$365,860 +2%
    2017$4,426 $358,687 +2%
    2016$4,426 +0.3%$351,654 +1.5%
    2015$4,412 +7.4%$346,372 +2%
    2014$4,110 $339,588 +4.5%
    2013-- $324,928
    2012-- $324,928
    2011-- $324,928 +0.8%
    2010-- $322,500 +4%
    2009-- $310,000 -29.3%
    2008-- $438,609 -14%
    2007-- $510,000
    2006-- $510,000 +522.6%
    2005-- $81,918 +2%
    2004-- $80,312 +1.9%
    2003-- $78,841 +2%
    2002-- $77,296 +2%
    2001$889 +1.9%$75,781 +2%
    2000$872 $74,296

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Colony