Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    715 42nd St SW, Paris, TX 75460

    3beds
    1,812sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $217,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,800 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,800/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,800/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your new home in the charming Meadow Park neighborhood, just outside the Paris Loop! This beautifully maintained brick house features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a split layout. The galley kitchen is perfect for cooking, complemented by a cozy breakfast nook and a formal dining and living combo. Enjoy morning coffee in the sunroom, and the convenience of a separate laundry room inside. With abundant storage, including walk-in closets in the primary bedroom and a pantry, you'll have space for everything. The home includes a two-car garage with an additional utility closet and a 15x12 metal shop for projects. The fenced yard is ideal for pets, and the quiet neighborhood with minimal traffic offers a peaceful retreat. Recent updates include new appliances, water heater, furnace, HVAC system, fixtures, paint, and countertops. This home is well cared for and ready for you to move in and enjoy!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leah Rolen 0478844 972-599-7000,

    Keller Williams Legacy 972-599-7000

    Bought with:

    Earlene Vickers

    United Country Altaterra Realt

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20654096

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: Split Bedrooms
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Features: Split Bedrooms
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Built-in Features, Separate Shower
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 7
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 15
    Other
    • Features: Built-in Features, Linen Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Galley Kitchen, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Laundry
    • Features: Built-in Features, Linen Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Sunroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 23 x 10
    Workshop
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Hall
    Features
    • Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Den, Living Room, Masonry, Raised Hearth, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,812 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Covered, Carport, Door-Multi, Direct Access, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, On Site, Open, Outside, Paved, Private, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Covered
    • Exterior features: Dog Run, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced,Full,Gate,Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 100
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Corner Lot, Lawn, Level, Subdivision
    • Residential vegetation: Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 22611

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,English,Mid-Century Modern,Other,Ranch,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Overhead Utilities, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Security Service
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs
    Location
    • Region: Paris
    • Subdivision: Meadow Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,See Agent,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20654096 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Pending sale$216,900$120/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #24008656 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Contingent$216,900$120/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20654096 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listed for sale$216,900+59.6%$120/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20654096 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/14/2020Pending sale$135,900$75/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Executive Realty #33819 Report a problem
    2/11/2020Listed for sale$135,900$75/sqft
    Source: C-21 EXECUTIVE REALTY #33819 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,415 -35%$181,440 +3.2%
    2024$2,176 +9.2%$175,860 +8.1%
    2023$1,993 -23%$162,716 +9.4%
    2022$2,589 -0.3%$148,746 +9.8%
    2021$2,597 $135,510 +0.7%
    2020-- $134,600 +44.9%
    2018$1,402 $92,870 +4.2%
    2017-- $89,160 +9.7%
    2016-- $81,300
    2015-- $81,300
    2014-- $81,300
    2012-- $81,300 +3.4%
    2011-- $78,600
    2010-- $78,600 +2.5%
    2009-- $76,666 +10%
    2008-- $69,696 +10%
    2007-- $63,360
    2006-- $63,360
    2005-- $63,360 +4.8%
    2004-- $60,470
    2003-- $60,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75460