Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $861,100

    7149 Sapphire Pointe Blvd, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    5beds
    5,563sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $861,100 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $5,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $861,100

    $818,000 - $904,000

    $5,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,210/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,210/mo

What's special

    Stunning home, perfectly maintained & smart tech driven. Walk in to open flowing floorplan, extensive hard woods, updated craftsmen style stair rails, upgraded carpet newer paint both in an out. Gourmet kitchen w/ granite counters, newer stainless steel appliances, gas stove & breakfast bar w/ eat in nook. Find a main for prvt office or add'l bed, Upstairs notice the master suite w/ high vaults, prvt fireplace & retreat along w/ 5 pc master bath connected to walkin closet w/ tons of space. 3 add'l beds, J &J bath along w/ full bath round out the upper floor. Upgraded lighting, nest controlled w/ multi level separate HVAC systems, Control 4 system in a spectacular entertainers dream basement w/ theater room, audio room, wet bar, sports & pool table or game room. Features a bed & lower bath to finish out but don't miss the ample storage throughout. Professional & mature landscaped, park like setting w/ concrete curbing finish, room to run or enjoy the covered patio w/ plenty of room for the BBQ. Don't miss the garage w/ smart car charging station & tons of built ins & storage options.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Sink
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Smart Thermostat, Entrance Foyer, Jack & Jill Bath, Master Suite, Five Piece Bath, Smoke Free, Audio/Video Controls
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,563 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1458.00

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 235124205005

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $74 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
    • Services included: Trash, Recycling

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile, Laminate, Linoleum
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Smart Thermostat, Entrance Foyer, Jack & Jill Bath, Master Suite, Five Piece Bath, Smoke Free, Audio/Video Controls
    • Basement: Finished
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Recycling
    • RoomsTotal: 16
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Cement Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Bedroom
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • RentIncludes: Water
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • StructureType: House
    • AssociationAmenities: Clubhouse, Pool
    • Fencing: Full
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1458.00
    • ZoningDescription: res
    • LaundryFeatures: Sink
    • ExteriorFeatures: Rain Gutters, Private Yard
    • LotFeatures: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2020Sold$685,000-0.7%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2020Pending sale$689,900$124/sqft
    Source: Re/max Professionals #5421024 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Price change$689,900-2.8%$124/sqft
    Source: Re/max Professionals #5421024 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listed for sale$709,900+73.2%$128/sqft
    Source: Re/max Professionals #5421024 Report a problem
    7/13/2004Sold$409,900$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,644 -5%$54,400 -15%
    2024$5,941 +43.6%$63,970 -1%
    2023$4,138 -3.7%$64,600 +55.6%
    2022$4,297 $41,530 -2.8%
    2021-- $42,720 +8.1%
    2020$4,036 +0.7%$39,530
    2019$4,007 0%$39,530 +4.8%
    2018$4,007 +6%$37,730
    2017$3,781 -1.4%$37,730 +5.3%
    2016$3,834 -3.7%$35,840
    2015$3,981 -3.2%$35,840 +14.6%
    2014$4,114 $31,280
    2013-- $31,280 +8.5%
    2012-- $28,820
    2011-- $28,820 -21.6%
    2010-- $36,760 +1.7%
    2009$2,140 $36,160
    2008-- $36,160 +3.6%
    2007-- $34,920
    2006$4,126 +544%$34,920 +262.2%
    2004$641 +57624.3%$9,640 +96300%
    2003$1 $10

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80108