714 W Everina Cir, Brandon, FL 33510
Home value
$319,000
$293,000 - $348,000
$2,333/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,333/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,333/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,292/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,292/mo
Listing updated:
YiShin Wiggs 863-712-9700,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 863-577-1234
Miguel Salinas, 3463849
APPLE HOMES CORP

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x10
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
- Flooring: Laminate, Terrazzo, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,960
- Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Curb Parking, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Private Mailbox
- Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced,Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 7,500 sqft
- Dimensions: 75 x 100
Details
- Parcel number: U2329202E900000200016.0
- Zoning: RSC-6
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Membrane
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2025 | Sold | $330,000+0%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Pending sale | $329,990$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,990$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Pending sale | $329,990$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,990+96.4%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #L4948621 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #L4933277 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2019 | Sold | $168,000-6.6%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2018 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$102/sqft |
Source: MAJESTIC REAL ESTATE SERVICES #T3130735 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $184,900$104/sqft |
| 10/23/2018 | Pending sale | $184,900$104/sqft |
| 9/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $184,900+269.8%$104/sqft |
| 11/20/2001 | Sold | $50,000$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,252 +7.9% | $212,687 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $3,941 +3.5% | $196,474 +1.9% |
| 2022 | $3,808 +91.5% | $192,736 +49.5% |
| 2021 | $1,989 +4.3% | $128,946 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,907 +95% | $127,166 +62.6% |
| 2019 | $978 | $78,203 +50.3% |
| 2018 | $978 +30.9% | $52,024 -31% |
| 2017 | $747 +1% | $75,412 +51.1% |
| 2016 | $740 +1.6% | $49,906 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $728 +2.8% | $49,559 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $708 | $49,166 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $708 +1.1% | $48,439 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $701 -10.9% | $47,629 -12.8% |
| 2011 | $786 +1.4% | $54,640 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $775 -28.7% | $53,833 -34.8% |
| 2009 | $1,087 +0.9% | $82,605 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,077 -18% | $82,522 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,313 -49.7% | $80,118 -40.7% |
| 2006 | $2,611 +94.4% | $135,094 +78% |
| 2005 | $1,343 +119.6% | $75,887 +3% |
| 2004 | $611 +3% | $73,677 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $593 | $72,303 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $70,608 +35.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $52,094 -15.7% |
| 2000 | $778 | $61,766 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33510