Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $208,100

    713 N Arizona Ave, Willcox, AZ 85643

    3beds
    1,349sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $208,100 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,612 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,100

    $187,000 - $225,000

    $1,612/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,236/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,236/mo

What's special

    Attractive 3 bedroom / 2 bath home in the Heart of Willcox with in Walking distance to Shopping and the Hospital. This home has Ceiling fans throughout, Recessed lighting in the Kitchen, Drip and Sprinkler systems in front and back yard and a Trex Decking Front Covered Porch. Front and back yard are low maintenance. Vinyl Double Pain , Low E Windows, Insulation value for Walls - R19, Ceiling - R38, Floors - R21. This house is turn key and move in ready!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,349 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Adjacent to Alley
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20329191A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

• View: City
    • Terms: Conventional, Cash, FHA, VA, USDA
    • Lot Size Source: Assessor
    • Source of SqFt: Assessor
    • Ownership: FEE (Simple)
    • Fence: Block, Chain Link
    • Patio: Covered, Patio
    • Environmental Discl: Public Airport Vcty, Seller Prop Disclosure
    • Landscape - Rear: Grass, Decorative Gravel
    • Municipality/Zoning: Cochise - Call
    • Family Room: Family Room
    • Area: Cochise
    • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
    • Water: City
    • Fire Prot Incl Taxes: Included in Taxes
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Air Conditioning: AC Central, Heat Pump
    • Facilities: Paved Street
    • Landscape - Front: Trees, Decorative Gravel
    • Driveway: Paved: Gravel
    • Dining Areas: Dining in Living/Great Room
    • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Garbage Disposal, Double Sink, Electric Range
    • Bathroom Features: Shower & Tub/Hall, Shower & Tub/Master
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed
    • # of Stories: Single
    • Technology: Satellite Dish
    • Road Maintenance: City
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Kitchen Features: Appliance Color: Black
    • Construction: Siding: Yes
    • Lot Features: Adjacent to Alley
    • Road Type: Chip/Seal
    • # of Fireplaces: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Kitchen Features: Countertops: Laminate
    • Electric: Electric Company: SSVEC
    • Kitchen Features: Microwave: OTR
    • Main House SqFt: 1349.00
    • Tax Code: 203-29-191A
    • Landscape - Rear: Other: Sand
    • Lot Acres: 0.15
    • Ownership: FEE (Simple)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2019Listing removed$120,000$89/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #21821172 Report a problem
    12/26/2018Price change$120,000-2.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #21821172 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Price change$123,000-1.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #21821172 Report a problem
    8/4/2018Listed for sale$125,000$93/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #21821172 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listing removed$125,000$93/sqft
    Source: DiPeso Realty #21613311 Report a problem
    5/10/2016Listed for sale$125,000-0.2%$93/sqft
    Source: DiPeso Realty #21613311 Report a problem
    9/21/2010Sold$125,300$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,082 +1.5%$10,591 +4.7%
    2025$1,066 +6.4%$10,117 +4.7%
    2024$1,002 +4.7%$9,667
    2023$957 -3%--
    2022$986 -3.2%--
    2021$1,019 +2.2%--
    2020$997 +5.5%--
    2019$945 -6.3%--
    2018$1,009 -15.6%--
    2017$1,196 --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85643