Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $395,600

    713 Arizona St, Boulder City, NV 89005

    2beds
    1,317sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1932
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $395,600 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $2,452 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,600

    $368,000 - $423,000

    $2,452/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,274/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,274/mo

What's special

    This home was just restored with an eye on the original 1930's charm. The original hardwood floors have been refinished, showing off the true beauty of the home, while the bedrooms are carpeted for your comfort. Both bathrooms and the kitchen have just undergone remodels that bring them into current day while still respecting the beauty of the 1930's. All the windows have been updated to brand-new, high-efficiency double pane. That, along with six ceiling fans, vaulted ceilings, extra insulation, a large basement and tons of shade make this a very efficient home when it comes time to run the AC. The basement is 800 square feet so there is plenty of room to store whatever you may need. The center of town along with Boulder City's beautiful Wilbur Square are just a two minute walk down the street. Come take a look and play a part in the next chapter of this home's rich history. The home comes unfurnished. Dogs and cats are permitted on a case by case basis, but all dogs must be very well trained due to the nature of hardwood floors. Owner is responsible for maintenance of front yard, tenant responsible for the back. Credit and background check required. $30 application fee/applicant will be credited towards first months rent for successful applicants. Owner is responsible for front yard maintenance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,317 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18609510022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1932

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boulder City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2021Sold$304,000$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2017Sold$304,000-5%$231/sqft
    Source: LVR #1933547 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Listed for sale$320,000+12.3%$243/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1933547 Report a problem
    10/1/2016Listing removed$285,000$216/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1814353 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Price change$285,000-4.3%$216/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1814353 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Price change$297,750-3.6%$226/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1814353 Report a problem
    7/9/2016Listed for sale$309,000+117.6%$235/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1814353 Report a problem
    10/15/2013Sold$142,000$108/sqft
    Source: LVR #1291014 Report a problem
    6/26/2013Listing removed$142,000$108/sqft
    Source: BC Real Estate #1291014 Report a problem
    3/31/2013Pending sale$142,000$108/sqft
    Source: BC Real Estate #1291014 Report a problem
    3/28/2013Price change$142,000+1.4%$108/sqft
    Source: BC Real Estate #1291014 Report a problem
    3/15/2013Price change$140,000-3.4%$106/sqft
    Source: BC Real Estate #1291014 Report a problem
    3/5/2013Pending sale$145,000$110/sqft
    Source: BC Real Estate #1291014 Report a problem
    3/2/2013Listed for sale$145,000+16%$110/sqft
    Source: BC Real Estate #1291014 Report a problem
    11/1/2012Listing removed$125,000$95/sqft
    Source: BC Real Estate #1291014 Report a problem
    10/7/2012Listed for sale$125,000-39%$95/sqft
    Source: BC Real Estate #1291014 Report a problem
    6/11/2009Sold$205,000$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,206 +8%$62,184 +17.2%
    2024$1,117 +8%$53,062 +7.1%
    2023$1,034 +8%$49,545 +8.7%
    2022$958 +7.8%$45,581 +5%
    2021$888 +6.7%$43,420 +7.3%
    2020$832 +4.8%$40,472 +12%
    2019$794 +6.9%$36,124
    2018$743 $36,124 +5.5%
    2017$743 $34,256 +19.8%
    2016$743 +0.3%$28,596 +1.4%
    2015$741 +2%$28,215 +2.8%
    2014$727 $27,435
    2013-- $27,435 +1.6%
    2012-- $27,010 +2.8%
    2011-- $26,264 -12.5%
    2010-- $30,002 -38.5%
    2009-- $48,768
    2008-- $48,768 -12.1%
    2007-- $55,490 +19.1%
    2006-- $46,582 +28.2%
    2005-- $36,330 +25.9%
    2004-- $28,865 +7.8%
    2003-- $26,772 +3.1%
    2002-- $25,970 +6%
    2001-- $24,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89005