Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $602,500

    7128 E Quartz St, Mesa, AZ 85207

    3beds
    2baths
    2,105sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $602,500 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $3,250 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $602,500

    $572,000 - $633,000

    $3,250/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,500/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,500/mo

What's special

    Single story home with desirable lot offering privacy,, walking distance to school and large community park/ pool/tennis/pickleball courts located across the street, great location in community.Freshly painted interior, this split floorplan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, large great room with fireplace and eat in kitchen. Kitchen features island, eat in area, pantry and finished w/ stone countertops. French doors lead out to extended covered patio with auto retractable sun shades, Master bedroom features sitting area, separate shower/tub, walk in closet with view of the backyard. Additional bedrooms are oversized with ample storage and closet space. Garage is extended in length and features build in cabinetry and work bench. Integra block built home offers efficiency. Easy to show.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Dryer Included, Washer Included
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,105 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21919443

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $110 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst, Other Bdrm Split, Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
    • Cooling: Refrigeration
    • Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
    • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Fireplace Family Rm, Gas Fireplace
    • Heating: Electric Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Pantry, Granite Countertops, Built-in Microwave, Cook Top Gas, Range/Oven Elec, Non-laminate Counter
    • Master Bathroom: Double Sinks, Separate Shwr & Tub, Private Toilet Room
    • Parking: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Door Opener, Extnded Lngth Garage
    • Pool - Private: No Pool
    • Property Description: Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Unit Style: All on One Level
    • Utilities: City Gas, SRP
    • Water: City Water
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Laundry: Dryer Included, Washer Included
    • Construction: Frame - Wood, Block
    • Const - Finish: Stucco, Painted
    • Association & Fees: Homeowners Assoc: Y
    • Association Fee Incl: Street Maint, Common Area Maint
    • Technology: Cable TV Avail, HighSpd Intrnt Aval
    • Complex Feature: Community Pool, Children's Playgrnd, Gated Community, Community Spa, Golf Course, Clubhouse/Rec Room, Biking/Walking Path, Community Spa Htd, Comm Tennis Court(s)
    • Assoc Rules/Info: NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt, Pets OK (See Rmrks), Rental OK (See Rmks), Prof Managed
    • Association & Fees: HOA Paid: Quarterly
    • Tax Municipality: Mesa
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • Status - Contingent: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, FHA, Conventional
    • Master Bedroom: Split
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • High School: Red Mountain High School
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2019Sold$383,000-4%$182/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5940590 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Pending sale$399,000$190/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5940590 Report a problem
    6/16/2019Listed for sale$399,000+55.9%$190/sqft
    Source: Homesmart #5940590 Report a problem
    4/30/2003Sold$256,000+20.4%$122/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #1938449 Report a problem
    1/12/1998Sold$212,602$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,647 +0.5%$46,570 -13.2%
    2024$2,634 -19.5%$53,630 +78.1%
    2023$3,270 +1.6%$30,111 -14.2%
    2022$3,217 +0.1%$35,110 +7.8%
    2021$3,214 +25.6%$32,580 +8%
    2020$2,560 +4.7%$30,180 +10.1%
    2019$2,444 $27,420 +2.6%
    2018$2,444 +3.2%$26,730 -0.3%
    2017$2,367 +7.9%$26,810 +6%
    2016$2,195 +4.9%$25,300 -0.5%
    2015$2,091 $25,430 +31%
    2014-- $19,410 +1.6%
    2013-- $19,100 -1.8%
    2012-- $19,450 -8.8%
    2011-- $21,330 -15.2%
    2010-- $25,150 -18.6%
    2009-- $30,910 -21.7%
    2008-- $39,500 +16.3%
    2007-- $33,950 +78.2%
    2006-- $19,050
    2005-- $19,050 -3.3%
    2004-- $19,700
    2003-- $19,700 +7.7%
    2002-- $18,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Las Sendas