7125 Chappell Cir, Atlanta, GA 30360
Home value
$235,000
$216,000 - $256,000
$2,325/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,325/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,325/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,579/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,579/mo
Destiny Chanel Rosario,
Coldwell Banker Realty 770-429-0600
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Stone
- Windows: None
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,396
- Total interior livable area: 1,396 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,310
- Finished area below ground: 86
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: R6277B045
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Cedar, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
- Region: Atlanta
- Subdivision: Winter Hill 03
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/22/2025 | Sold | $238,000-24.4%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Pending sale | $315,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $315,000-10%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Pending sale | $350,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Pending sale | $350,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+960.6%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2010 | Sold | $33,000-51.7%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/1998 | Sold | $68,300$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 -11.2% | $117,920 -12.4% |
| 2024 | $5,109 -0.1% | $134,560 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $134,560 +21% |
| 2022 | -- | $111,240 +17.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $94,720 |
| 2020 | $3,668 +16.5% | $94,720 +12.1% |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $84,480 +76.4% |
| 2018 | $3,150 +109.6% | $47,880 +28.6% |
| 2016 | $1,503 -1.1% | $37,240 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $37,240 |
| 2014 | $1,520 +104% | $37,240 +96.4% |
| 2013 | $745 | $18,960 +43.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $13,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,200 -75.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $53,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $53,600 +15.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $46,280 |
| 2006 | -- | $46,280 |
| 2005 | -- | $46,280 |
| 2004 | -- | $46,280 +83.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,240 |
| 2002 | $127 -14.1% | $25,240 |
| 2001 | $148 | $25,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30360