Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $432,500

    7124 Chapparall Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    4beds
    2,202sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $463,600 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,600

    $440,000 - $487,000

    $2,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,566/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,566/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this charming home in the well-established Ravenwood neighborhood in East Charlotte. This four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home has been beautifully renovated while maintaining its character. The mature trees, flat open yard, and a rear-facing two-car attached garage add to the curb appeal of this home. The open kitchen features granite countertops, updated backsplash, and freshly painted cabinets with SS appliances. A formal living room, separate dining room, half bath, and open family room with fireplace complete the first floor. The upstairs features a large primary suite with a beautiful en-suite, three spacious secondary bedrooms, and a full bath. No HOA with a great location less than 10 miles from Uptown Charlotte!

COMPASS

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4086281MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,202
    • Total interior livable area: 2,202 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,202
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10724302
    • Zoning: R3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Full
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2023Sold$432,500-1.7%$196/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4086281 Report a problem
    11/11/2023Listed for sale$439,900+10.5%$200/sqft
    9/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4059251 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listed for sale$398,000+36.1%$181/sqft
    7/6/2023Sold$292,500$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,423 +1.8%$423,600
    2024$3,361 $423,600 +16.3%
    2023-- $364,300 +56%
    2022-- $233,600
    2021-- $233,600
    2020-- $233,600
    2019$2,346 +14%$233,600 +54.4%
    2018$2,058 +2.3%$151,300
    2017$2,012 $151,300
    2016$2,012 $151,300
    2015$2,012 +0.3%$151,300
    2014$2,005 $151,300
    2013-- $151,300
    2012-- $151,300
    2011-- $151,300 +6.8%
    2010-- $141,700
    2009-- $141,700
    2008-- $141,700
    2007-- $141,700
    2006-- $141,700
    2005-- $141,700
    2004-- $141,700
    2003-- $141,700 +12.4%
    2002-- $126,050
    2001-- $126,050
    2000-- $126,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hickory Grove