Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $140,800

    712 S Park Ave, Centerville, IA 52544

    2beds
    1,072sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $140,800 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $140,800

    $124,000 - $156,000

    $767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $960/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $960/mo

What's special

    Park Living over 20 mature oak trees!!! If you want the neighborhood, The City Park just down the hill, schools close by and the YMCA just a few blocks away then this 2 bedroom home is a must see. The home has had too many updates to mention them all but a few, new siding, seamless gutters, Peachtree windows (nice), new exterior doors and new central air, Bathroom remodel and work in the kitchen to name a few. Great appliance package include with most being a couple of years old, washer and dryer included! Look at the Man Cave garage. Nice storage shed in the back yard. The home is Move in Ready. The neighbors and neighborhood are great!!! In fact the thing the owners will miss the most are the Great neighbors. The yard is a good size with so many mature oak trees. Great neighborhood to walk around in, great neighborhood to live in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,072 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 340011019560000

Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Centerville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/16/2015Sold$69,000-12.4%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2015Pending sale$78,800$74/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty #17544 Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$78,800-8.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty #17544 Report a problem
    8/24/2015Listed for sale$86,000$80/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty #17544 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,796 +1.2%$137,570 +3.4%
    2024$2,764 +9.2%$133,080 +7%
    2023$2,532 +5%$124,370 +18.4%
    2022$2,412 +20.4%$105,010 +2.6%
    2021$2,004 -0.9%$102,340 +28.4%
    2020$2,022 -6.6%$79,690
    2019$2,165 +3.5%$79,690 +0.1%
    2018$2,092 $79,640 +6%
    2017$2,092 +24.8%$75,120
    2016$1,676 $75,120 -0.3%
    2015$1,676 -3.7%$75,350
    2014$1,740 +5.5%$75,350
    2013$1,650 +7%--
    2012$1,542 +10.9%--
    2011$1,390 -7.2%--
    2010$1,498 +2.2%--
    2009$1,466 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52544